Mon, 01/22/2024 - 12:19pm

Top Ten Dogs - Group points

 

Through March, 2024

Sporting Group

1

GCHG CH Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody

(M)

20136

Spaniels (English Springer)

E Fink/J Vanderlip/S Hatch/E Pike/G Paulucci

2

GCHG CH Vjk-Myst Heir To The Throne JH FDC CGCA CGCU TKN BN-V

(M)

8878

Pointers (German Shorthaired)

R Grant/V Nunes-Atkinson/Y Hassler-Deterding/S Stutz

3

GCHS CH Next Generation's Accelerate

(M)

8797

Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)

M Schumann/A Levy/D Bleifer Dvm

4

GCHG CH Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places

(F)

8715

Spaniels (English Cocker)

K Belter/D Belter/N Sweet

5

GCH CH Silhouette Blacklight

(M)

8280

Spaniels (Cocker) Black

E Charles/S Kaul/M Feltenstein/C Douglas/R Beinhauer/L Werneck/L Pitts

6

GCHG CH Rejoices To The Point

(M)

7964

Spaniels (Cocker) Black

J Stevens/P Maher/P Rismyhr/B Pike

7

GCHG CH Rnr Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side

(M)

5502

Pointers (German Wirehaired)

L Napoli/E Gorney/C Napoli

8

GCHB CH Brigadier Shamrock Shoot For The Stars of Fernhill

(M)

5056

Brittanys

M Lee/J Lee/D Vanhoeve/B Rosener

9

GCHS CH Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun FDC BCAT DS DJ CGCA TKA ATT VSWB

(M)

4465

Lagotti Romagnoli

A Ross/A Killeen

10

GCHG CH Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN

(M)

3567

Brittanys

L Griffin/K Livingston

 

 

Through March, 2024

Hound Group

1

GCHS CH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music

(F)

14056

Otterhounds

S Wilkins/A Mcilwaine/J Wilkins

2

GCHP CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

(M)

11239

Afghan Hounds

A Jones /J Souza-Bartlett

3

GCHG CH Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman

(F)

9608

Afghan Hounds

R Podesta/S Pfeil/J Donahue/A Sobrado

4

GCHS CH Pinnacle Garden Party

(F)

7300

Whippets

J Smithey/C Smithey

5

GCHG CH Horse And Hound Full Of Hope

(F)

6285

Borzois

S Mcgraw/J Spiers/S Iwakiri

6

GCHS CH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

(M)

5486

Treeing Walker Coonhounds

C Vanover/K Lawless/S Hickman

7

GCH CH Lost Heritage Time Bandit At Kiarry

(M)

4749

American Foxhounds

L Miller/K Lawless/C Vanover

8

GCHG CH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl

(F)

4675

Beagles (13 in. and under)

M Pantaleon

9

GCHG CH Texano Order Of The Phoenix

(F)

4334

Whippets

O Cano/L Wilson/J Zolezzi/J Truitt/D Jaffe/K Padon

10

GCHG CH Windbourne Remy Martin

(F)

4273

Black and Tan Coonhounds

S Campbell/T Skinner/S Skinner/S Schewrdt

 

 

Through March, 2024

Working Group

1

GCHS CH Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain RI CGC TKN FITB

(M)

31265

Giant Schnauzers

K Bernardin/S Nordstrom/C Ambrose

2

GCHB CH Connquest Best Of Both Worlds

(F)

13093

Doberman Pinschers

F Sparagna/D Sparagna/T Connors-Chan/G Chan

3

GCHP CH Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection

(M)

9308

Great Danes

E Bustillo/P Bustillo/R Pineiro /E Betancourt

4

GCHS CH Emek Hayarden Cudar

(M)

8947

Kuvaszok

C Clegg/M Clegg/B Clegg

5

GCHG CH Rivergroves Wonder Dog At Pyrcreek CGC TKN

(M)

6559

Great Pyrenees

C Palmer-Persen/S Axelrod

6

GCHS CH Emilio De Tatindob-Argentina

(M)

6404

Doberman Pinschers

H Piazza

7

GCHP CH Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC

(M)

4984

Cane Corso

E Shauck/D Musto

8

GCHP CH Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie FDC BCAT CGC TKN

(F)

4705

Leonbergers

S Simpson

9

GCHB CH Bar-K's Love As It Was

(M)

4252

Boxers

M Graves/P Koenig

10

GCHB CH Seven-In A-Raw De Laouen Ki

(M)

4066

Alaskan Malamutes

A Syar/D Faivre/M Stone/G Cadoret

 

Through March, 2024

Terrier Group

1

GCHS CH Fleet St. Roque Down Easter

(M)

15274

Fox Terriers (Wire)

G Herrick/N Herrick/R Carusi/H Griffith

2

GCHP CH Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

(M)

9178

Sealyham Terriers

M Good/F Bergeron/S Middlebrooks/E Bennett/L Spiegel

3

GCHS CH Kilgawny Take My Man

(F)

7847

Kerry Blue Terriers

J Garahan/K Garahan

4

GCHB CH Studio Be Curious Jp Justice Hero

(M)

6620

Welsh Terriers

J See/Y Iguchi/G Rangel

5

GCHG CH First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic

(F)

6109

Bedlington Terriers

J Fogel

6

GCHG CH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

(M)

5290

Scottish Terriers

P Jaruthavee/V Huber/R Cross/H Krisko/D Cross

7

GCHS CH Foxbriar's National Pinnacle From Itsy Bitsy

(M)

4631

Norwich Terriers

M Jacobs/J Olivera

8

GCHG CH Monamour Beyond And Above

(M)

4020

Russell Terriers

P Howard/J Malvar/J Ferrera/A Hargrave/V Swarowski

9

GCHB CH Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor

(F)

4013

Bull Terriers (Colored)

S Byzewski/J Byzewski

10

GCHS CH Sherwood Ck Dexter Haven

(M)

3865

Airedale Terriers

L Bryan/S Bryan

 

Through March, 2024

Toy Group

1

GCHP CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

(M)

19713

Shih Tzu

L Ehricht/D Ehricht/B Miller

2

GCHP CH Wynmark's Les Bijoux's Rock'N Rolz At Reverie

(M)

11948

Havanese

F Holt/M Coombs/B Hewlett/C Hewlett/B White

3

GCHP2 CH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

(M)

11025

Havanese

A Stevenson/N Brown/L Soars/G Brown

4

GCHG CH Andi In Cahoots

(M)

10875

Pugs

C Koch/J Barbieri/R Movall

5

GCHS CH Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

(M)

9499

Papillons

M Mosing/L Foiles/D Kelly/D Kelly

6

GCHS CH Forestcreek Just Right

(M)

4350

Cavalier King Charles Spaniels

K Cline

7

GCHS CH Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont

(F)

4281

Poodles (Toy)

B Drewitt-Barlow

8

GCHS CH Tokie Time After Time

(M)

4119

Pomeranians

B Grochala/Y Goto

9

GCHB CH Sir Barton De Casa Orange""

(M)

4073

Pugs

J Avila Cuello/E Leon Peralta

10

GCHG CH Touche & Infinitistar's The Puppet Master

(M)

3793

Japanese Chin

P Hill/J Martenson

 

Through March, 2024

Non-Sporting Group

1

GCHP CH Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

(M)

9317

Chow Chows

R Silva

2

GCH CH Top Speed Neal

(M)

8048

Bichons Frises

E Charles/F Yang/N Brown

3

GCHG CH Surrey Sage

(F)

7502

Poodles (Miniature)

C Gauche

4

GCHB CH Eastern Magic Desperado

(M)

7379

Chow Chows

J Shen/W Shen/M Brantley/C Fan

5

GCHP CH Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be

(M)

4596

Poodles (Standard)

J O'Day

6

GCHP CH Good Fortune Good And Ready II

(M)

4081

Chinese Shar-Pei

J Mauk/V Mauk

7

GCHB CH Delamer Summer Sand Elle

(F)

3775

Schipperkes

K Nuovo-Roe

8

GCHG CH Bright'on Hightide Valkyrie

(F)

3725

Poodles (Standard)

A Carter/K Lefrak/M Galloway

9

GCHS CH Windrift's Dirty Hairy

(M)

3186

Keeshonden

J Reed

10

GCHG CH Dawin One For The Money

(M)

3172

Poodles (Standard)

L Campbell

 

Through March, 2024

Herding Group

1

GCHG CH Kaleef's Mercedes

(F)

17327

German Shepherd Dogs

C Wilhelmy/S Moses Combs

2

GCHG CH Elite Paramount  Crime Spree

(F)

6652

Australian Shepherds

V Yarber/M Blake/K Yarber

3

GCHB CH Mystic Suntime Everclear

(F)

6613

Shetland Sheepdogs

B Wohlferd/T Robinson/N Yadong

4

GCHG CH Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN

(M)

6294

German Shepherd Dogs

L Brown/A Funk/J Parnell/P Zapf

5

GCHG CH Blue Heavens Orange Crush

(M)

5170

Shetland Sheepdogs

T Crady-Roche/K Rickard/S  Perry-Hinkle/E Crady

6

GCHS CH Eclipse Ace In The Hole

(M)

4969

Berger Picards

C Ruppenthal/D Beadle/G Thomas/B Thomas/G Glazbrook

7

GCHS CH Scott's Georgia On My Mind

(F)

4782

Bearded Collies

C Wathen/S Olivera/T Wathen/J Olivera

8

GCHG CH Bagatelle Rainbow Moon

(F)

4449

Old English Sheepdogs

R Corbett/B Charest/J Charest

9

GCHG CH Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip

(M)

3505

Norwegian Buhunds

A Mclaughlin/L Cain Denk, Dvm/M Denk/G Sharp

10

GCHG CH Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire

(M)

3051

Collies (Rough)

C Hukill/M Bromley/M Martinez/C Bossart/C Dubois

 

Stay Connected

YES! Send me Dog News' free newsletter!