Mon, 01/22/2024 - 12:55pm

Hound Group 2024

Through March, 2024

Hound Group

Afghan Hounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHP CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

(M)

5

4

17

2

1

0

11239

A Jones /J Souza-Bartlett

 

2

GCHG CH Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman

(F)

7

3

12

3

0

0

9608

R Podesta/S Pfeil/J Donahue/A Sobrado

 

3

GCHG CH Exquisite Royal Majesty Of Elation BCAT

(M)

0

0

1

3

1

1

1114

M Bass/B Hall/D Hall/S Bass

 

4

GCHB CH Sunlit Elan The Monarch At Sunset

(M)

0

0

2

5

2

0

875

R Irvin/P Irvin

 

5

GCH CH Agha Djari's Water Colors

(F)

0

0

2

3

0

1

415

B  Phifer

 

6

GCHS CH Kuhlbreeze Don'T Hate The Player Hate The Game

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

3

358

K Kujawa/D Ridley/A Kujawa

 

7

CH Stormhill's When The Stars Align At Mithali

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

1

227

D Magee/S Frei

 

8

GCHS CH Empire Pirates Life In The Fast Lane

(M)

0

0

1

0

1

0

221

L Hartman/J Flynn

 

9

GCHS CH Ziv Hii's You Blinked First

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

113

L Langlois

 

10

CH Windigo Spirit Of The Hawk BCAT

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

105

D Peters/J Heflin

American Foxhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Lost Heritage Time Bandit At Kiarry

(M)

1

1

6

6

7

1

4749

L Miller/K Lawless/C Vanover

 

2

GCH CH Winquest's I Need An Alibi CA BCAT TKN FITB

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

0

169

L May/K Lange

Azawakhs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Lex Ayur-Es-Sahel

(M)

0

2

2

5

2

2

1813

J Winton/L Berezkina

 

2

GCHS CH Starfire's Kamikaze Of Orisha

(M)

0

0

2

1

2

2

1077

E Yates/J Yates

 

3

CH Starfire's If Only For One Night

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

54

F Arienti/J Cabrera

Basenjis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious

(M)

0

0

0

4

4

2

1317

J Jones/M Chua/K Jones

 

2

GCHS CH Eldorado N Akuaba Outlaw Legend At Relic

(M)

0

0

3

4

0

5

1026

D Sanders/L Sanders/P Geoffroy

 

3

GCHG CH Nirvana Itapuca

(F)

0

0

2

2

2

4

785

C Morales-Reyes/S Steele

 

4

GCHS DC Zamaradi's Aerial Repeater SC BCAT

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

3

652

S Smith-Falkner /J Calabig

 

5

GCH CH C-Quest Jokuba It Only Takes One

(F)

0

0

1

1

1

1

274

C Russell/R Bowen

 

6

GCHB CH Tamba's Commander In Chief

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

3

180

E Biller/W Kanourff

 

7

GCHB CH Jokuba-Nuttinbut Lord Byron Of Undercover

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

162

R Bowen/K Noel/C Russell

 

8

GCHB CH Wittsend Marjani Keep It Simple Stupid

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

144

D Witt/J Hartigan

 

9

GCH CH Sff Arubmec Signet The Emperors New Clothes

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

90

B Cassell/C Cassell

 

10

CH Signet Southern Bound

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

77

B Cassell/C Cassell

Basset Hounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Cloverhill-Topsfield Lebrera Chardonnay

(F)

0

0

2

1

1

1

690

J Tuck/C Orlandi/G Gonzalez

 

2

GCHS CH Set-A-Part Atajo Of Lomarol Hounds CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

1

3

2

2

685

P Petelle/J Caruthers/G Kincer/D Chase

 

3

GCH CH Br Lake Park Maddox

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

2

332

C Da Cruz Conceicao

 

4

GCHS CH Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu All About Me

(F)

0

0

0

2

2

1

277

S Shor/C Orlandi/G Gonzalez

 

5

Rapscallion's Kiss Yer Sasafrass VHMP

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

129

J Van Delft/C Miller

 

6

GCHS CH Reveille's Bujo's Riding In Style

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

91

C Spears/D Hagy/M Jones/A Harris-Chaffin

 

7

Zen's A Simple Enquiry

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

73

T Anselm/K Crompton

 

8

CH James Junior V. Grunsven

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

11

B Brandt/D Coker

Beagles (13 in. and under)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl

(F)

1

0

3

7

10

9

4675

M Pantaleon

 

2

GCHB CH Alpenglow Mumms The Word @ Bridgehill

(F)

0

0

2

1

0

1

665

G Milke/E Friedlander

 

3

CH Everwind's Gone With The Wind

(F)

1

0

1

0

0

0

586

J Wurst/J Laplaca

 

4

GCHB CH Quail Run's Mcdreamy

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

3

221

D Bleifer/A Bleifer-Fragoullis/B Bleifer-Fragoulis/E Brandt/J Catz

 

5

CH Everwind's The Wind In The Willows

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

124

J Wurst/J Laplaca

 

6

GCHS CH Skyline N Woodstone's Go Big Or Go Home

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

123

C Conger/N Prideaux/P Schmelkin/S Todd

 

7

CH Echo Run Summer Surprise @ Walnut Ridge Farms

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

98

R Preston/C Preston

 

8

GCHG CH Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

93

C Long/E Brandt/J Catz

 

9

GCH CH Saranan & Cranston Hill's Golden Nugget

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

82

N Prideaux/P Schmelkin

 

10

GCH CH Alpenglow Pop The Cork

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

75

E Friedlander/B Friedlander

Beagles (over 13 in.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH South's Southern Nights FDC TKN ATT

(F)

0

0

0

0

3

2

449

J Baker/L Martini

 

2

GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Don'T Stop Me Now CA BCAT

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

2

394

O Voloshin/O Gavrilova

 

3

GCHB CH Kazuri N Van-Mar Trouble In Texas

(M)

0

0

0

2

0

1

292

S Sweetman/C Metteer

 

4

GCHG CH Epic's Blue Heaven

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

1

253

T Caspary/J Caspary

 

5

GCHS CH Bory Wood Xavier

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

1

245

H Groce/A Reid/G Groce/J Woodring/C Miller/C Chacon

 

6

GCHG CH Gwencalon Isle Of Skye

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

1

242

W Friend

 

7

CH Gwencalon's Marquis

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

0

209

W Friend/D Belter

 

8

GCH CH Foxtail's Fate Of The Furious

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

1

196

S Berndt-Smith/D Smith/W Alexander

 

9

GCH CH Fetch & Smell Antonio Madrigal

(M)

0

0

1

0

1

0

186

C Long/E Brandt/J Catz

 

10

GCH CH Folklore's Dream On

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

169

J Wurst/A Bates/J Laplaca

Black and Tan Coonhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Windbourne Remy Martin

(F)

2

0

2

3

1

0

4273

S Campbell/T Skinner/S Skinner/S Schewrdt

 

2

GCHS CH Squire: I Got My Mojo Working

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

1

255

J Magenau/A Magenau

 

3

GCHS CH CGCH Windbourne Absolut FDC BCAT CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

0

2

0

223

S Lindsley/S Campbell/C Prosper

 

4

CH Oldtown Bayaway The King Has Come

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

163

D Rezendes/J Doran/J Stora

 

5

CH Jazzman Fosters Armour Plated

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

108

Z Bolin/C Foster

 

6

GCHG CH Bayaway Kalan's The Powers That Be

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

84

D Rezendes/A Willard

Bloodhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Flessner's Element Of Fun FDC CGCA CGCU TKI ATT

(M)

0

1

1

2

2

0

1043

M Michalis

 

2

GCHS CH Skipton's A Win For Winter CA BCAT DSA DJ CGCA CGCU TKP

(M)

1

0

3

1

0

0

658

J Edwards-Chrisopoulos/A Chrisopoulos /H Buehner/C Flessner

 

3

GCHS CH Kocar's Under Pressure

(M)

0

0

2

0

0

1

509

N Barber/T Kocar

 

4

CH Quiet Creek's Hot Toddy

(F)

0

0

2

0

1

1

410

S Hamil/B Schultz/T Schultz

 

5

GCHB CH Flessner's Element Of Surprise

(F)

0

0

0

1

2

0

323

K Drennan/C Flessner/H Buehner

 

6

GCHS CH Southwind's Kilted Scot At Sanctuary

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

286

M Thompson/T Rahn/W Thompson/B Buchanan/D Rahn

 

7

GCH CH Flessner's Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious FDC CA BCAT DJ DN CGCA TKA

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

0

229

J Edwards-Chrisopoulos/T Chrisopoulos/C Flessner/H Buehner

 

8

GCH CH Hansen's Don'T Stand So Close To Me CGC

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

112

M Zitek

 

9

GCH CH Quiet Creek's Tru-Luv Conquers All BCAT

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

102

K Cole

Borzois

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Horse And Hound Full Of Hope

(F)

1

1

5

8

4

2

6285

S Mcgraw/J Spiers/S Iwakiri

 

2

GCHG CH Elista's Cross My Heart

(M)

0

1

4

1

1

0

714

C Hart/J Carleton/K Sneath/R Martin

 

3

GCHB CH Justart American Dynasty

(F)

0

0

1

1

1

1

490

S Mcgraw/E Szymanski/J Spiers

 

4

GCHB CH Rey's Livenza

(F)

0

0

1

2

0

1

361

K Novotny

 

5

GCHB CH Raynbo Dancella Gifted Rose At Mystere

(F)

0

1

1

0

0

0

354

T Euser/J Euser/L Barad/J Zucker

 

6

GCH CH Majenkir Bookstor Chevron Little Prince

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

331

Y Goldenberg

 

7

CH Rudolf Valentino Du Grand Fresnoy

(M)

0

0

1

1

0

1

283

K Fasciano/C Longworth

 

8

GCH CH Kyro-Horse And Hound Step In Time

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

222

P Buffington/A Sorbie

 

9

GCH CH Envious As We Fall

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

159

R Drollinger

 

10

GCHB CH Elance Konza No Distance Left JC

(M)

0

0

1

1

0

0

155

E Mayer/K Cassella/T Mayer/V Lagalo

Cirnechi dell'Etna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Rockin Heart's Trickster At Highgard

(M)

0

0

0

2

0

1

319

J Galford/N Wight/H Galford

 

2

GCHB CH Giotto Dei Vignazzi

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

159

N Wight/G Palazzolo

Dachshunds (Longhaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Harewood Royall T Son Of A Biscuit Sl

(M)

0

0

0

2

5

5

1488

M Peterson/L Tyler

 

2

GCHS CH Jaegerhof's Laissez Le Bon Temps Rouler, Sl TKN

(F)

0

1

1

0

1

0

796

E Karst/E Jaquish/S Snyder

 

3

GCHG CH Pramada Koradox Only One Sl

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

2

687

M Peat/T Sikora

 

4

GCHG CH Stonybrook's Prosecution Informant V Jbs Leoralees

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

2

537

T Durvin

 

5

GCHB CH Lockshire V Splendor Farm Lady Liberty Sl

(F)

0

0

0

0

2

1

242

K Lockyer/T Lockyer/K Mckinney

 

6

GCHS CH Diamond Jim Bowie Von Links V Raab Sl SCN

(M)

0

0

2

0

1

1

237

M Byrne/L Granowicz

 

7

GCHS CH Walmar-Solo's Tnt - Sl CA CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

1

225

C Nickasch/K Vidrine

 

8

GCHG CH Splendor Farm Washington On Your Side Sl

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

185

J Ducharme/C Ducharme/S Pepper

 

9

GCH CH Altadach Aston Martin Sl

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

183

T Godin

 

10

GCHB CH Solo-Karavel's Brand New Day Sl

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

166

D Burke/K Vidrine

Dachshunds (Smooth)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Brownwood Diagram Co- Pilot Ss

(M)

1

0

1

0

1

0

826

J Cerasini/C Puig/J Amy Cotteleer/R Brown

 

2

GCH CH Passport I Write Sins Not Tragedies Ss

(F)

0

0

3

1

2

1

590

A Debraganca/J Debraganca

 

3

GCHB CH Bessdachs Everyone Loves A Winner

(F)

0

0

0

1

3

2

503

C Boysen/M Lara

 

4

GCHP CH Dachsmith Love's Iris Nt

(F)

0

0

1

0

2

2

457

E Carrington Lyon/The Estate Of Iris Love/A Radice

 

5

GCH CH Apfel Dachs Crimson Rose

(F)

0

0

1

2

1

0

256

L Peterson

 

6

GCH CH Canis Formula Bacco

(M)

0

0

1

3

0

0

230

J Barringer/J Warder

 

7

GCHB CH Briswood's Don't Call Me Sugar TKN FITB

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

95

T Wisler-Hooper/S Hooper/P Wisler

 

8

DC Townfarm Little Candy Shop

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

94

M Pitisci

 

9

GCHB CH Baldox Out Of This World Ms

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

92

A Clemento/R Clemento

 

9

GCHB CH Beachside Dox My Lovely Lady Ms

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

92

C Ramos/W Cunningham

Dachshunds (Wirehaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Harewood Raisin The Bar V Raydachs W

(F)

2

0

3

2

1

2

1174

S Del Castillo/A Peterson/M Peterson

 

2

GCHB CH Daybreak's Maker's Mark W

(M)

0

0

1

2

0

3

693

D Krieg/C Puig

 

3

GCHG CH Alegna's What It Is Now Mw

(M)

0

0

2

0

3

1

635

P Vining/C Vining/A Lloyd/F Nevarez

 

4

GCH CH Watermark's Phabulous Phiona Mw

(F)

0

0

3

2

0

0

555

T Mills/J Metheney-Mills/B Gorodner/S Threlfall

 

5

GCHS CH Nouvelle Bring It On Sw BCAT

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

367

M Mcgaugh/B Mcgaugh

 

6

GCHG CH Kadell's Ruler Of The Race Track W

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

2

333

L Reynolds/C Cahill/J Cahill

 

7

GCHB CH Von Weilburg &The Phoenix Closing The Bar Da Vinci

(M)

0

0

1

1

0

0

230

M Bedowitz/H Cook/L Bedowitz/L Bennett

 

8

GCHS CH The Phoenix Poisonous Kiss

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

160

L Bedowitz/M Bedowitz

 

9

GCHG CH Harewood Swipe Right v Raydachs Sw

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

157

A Peterson/M Peterson

 

10

GCHB CH Leoralees Sons Of Anarchy Mw

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

0

151

M Singleton/C Ramos/W Cunningham

English Foxhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Monocacy Bend's Legendary Saga SWN SCE SIA CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

0

246

K Eckard/T Koerber

 

2

CH Foxhunt Layla

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

144

E Murray

 

3

CH Foxhunt Everything Is Possible

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

83

D Heaton

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Sidekick's Secret Weapon

(M)

0

1

3

1

0

0

731

L Green/B Humphrey/M Chaloux/G Chaloux/R Perry/C Perry

 

2

CH Sidekicks' Blizzard Of Talus

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

84

T Howell/Q Caldwell/B Humphrey

Greyhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Sobers Hazelyn

(F)

1

1

3

2

2

1

2179

A Sobrado/W Santiago/B Ahrens

 

2

GCHS CH Grandcru Estandon Legend

(F)

0

0

2

3

1

2

819

M Steele

 

3

CH Poachers La Fleur At Fiery Run

(F)

0

0

0

2

1

0

234

D Nutting/E Tolley/J Ramming/K Cummings

 

4

GCHB CH Sky Hi Hunt Fire Burning

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

167

W Anderson/J Donahue/D Pfeil/A Pugh

 

5

Brillwood Poacher's Ice Blue At Belexander

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

0

81

C Belt/C Alexander/W Ramming/P Derringer Matteo

 

6

GCHB CH Cebar Extra CGC

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

65

E Edgerton/S Edgerton/D Edgerton

 

6

GCH CH Sky Hi Hunt Gone In 60 Seconds

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

65

D Lutsch

 

8

CH Grandcru Pao De Queijo

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

64

M Steele/R Gaudet

Harriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Sheez-Beez Evermore Twice Told Tales

(F)

1

0

5

2

1

2

1814

S Allen/M Honari/C Rutten

 

2

GCH CH Blythmoor Unforgettable Firefly

(M)

0

0

2

0

0

3

653

B Truesdale/T Truesdale/L Sternola/J Maplethorpe

 

3

GCH CH Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard

(M)

0

0

1

2

1

3

559

D Heaton

 

4

GCHS CH Blythmoor Into The Woods At Shadowmere

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

118

P Miller

 

5

GCH CH Kingsbury Daddy's Little Monster

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

67

Kingsbury Knl/R Rosamilia

 

6

GCHS CH Kingsbury Why So Serious FDC DN TKN

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

1

65

R Rosamilia/Kingsbury Knl

 

7

Illuminate N Romaxx Smoke Screen FDC

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

20

J Collar/M Hohman

Ibizan Hounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG DC Abbaio Bushbaby SC ATT

(F)

0

0

1

1

6

1

1161

S Murphy/V Tippens

 

2

GCHS CH Aliki The Frond Files

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

390

J Moore/A Chapuis/A Mirestes

 

3

GCHB CH Dragorra's Carpin' All Those Diems TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

2

176

T Causey/A Harper/D Trieschman

 

4

GCHB DC Hart's Kraken Attack Of Trg BN RN FDC MC CA DCAT CGC

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

107

D Stone/M Roberts/B Butcher

 

5

GCH DC Symphony's Miss American Pie MC LCX3 FITG

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

0

102

B Eley/P Martin

 

6

GCHS DC Hart's Dora The Explorer SC CA DCAT CGC

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

100

N Scherer/B Butcher

 

7

GCH DC Compelling's Make Believe SC BCAT

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

0

80

M Greimann/S Wright-Hiller/M Wagenaar

Irish Wolfhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Samson At Kingsryche Ionmhain Norman

(M)

0

1

3

0

2

0

940

J King/J King

 

2

GCHS CH Loyalty's Rowan At Aleph Gleann FDC CAA BCAT CGC ATT

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

3

280

P Bekovitz/C Steiner/A Pederson

 

3

GCHB CH Wildisle Brie Sharpshooter

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

1

211

B Chastain/D Chastain

 

4

GCHS CH Edgewood Deyci Crown Jewel Keepsake

(F)

0

0

0

2

0

0

150

T Rice

 

5

GCHB CH Stormborn's Absolute Zero To Oakridge

(M)

0