Mon, 01/22/2024 - 12:27pm

Sporting Group 2024

Through March, 2024

Sporting Group

Barbets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Hickory Tavern Carnivale

(M)

1

0

2

0

0

1

869

K Plusk/R Plusk/J Descutner

 

2

GCHB CH Anam Chara Flies Like An Eagle Swims Like A Duck

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

2

505

T Welch

 

3

CH Ginkgo Cavan Sugarcane Apple CGC

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

172

S Able/S Rohr

 

4

GCH CH Barbochos Rick'S CM

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

154

S Able/W Zollman

 

5

GCH CH Hickory Tavern Coast To Coast De Ginkgo

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

80

S Able/W Zollman

Bracchi Italiani

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Whiskey Hills Guns N' Four Roses

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

3

522

K Libertore/T Libertore

 

2

GCHB CH You Can Talk About Us

(F)

0

0

0

3

0

0

398

K Libertore/T Libertore

 

3

China Fleet's Brown Water Navy

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

198

M Vinson/J Vinson

 

4

CH Riversedge Quigley CM MH CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

167

S Hansen/R Hansen/K Schur

 

5

GCH CH Gunsyn Hotstuff

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

129

M Bettis/H Buehner

 

6

GCH CH Wingfoot Sandy JH CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

123

S Hansen/R Hansen

 

7

CH Whiskey Hill's Southern Belle

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

56

J Mixon

 

8

CH Heinaaron Donna Amadora

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

54

S Anderson

Brittanys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Brigadier Shamrock Shoot For The Stars of Fernhill

(M)

3

0

10

1

6

3

5056

M Lee/J Lee/D Vanhoeve/B Rosener

 

2

GCHG CH Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN

(M)

1

0

6

2

0

4

3567

L Griffin/K Livingston

 

3

GCH CH Dream Hi-Millette Instant Replay By Relyt

(M)

0

0

2

8

0

0

1435

K Rickard

 

4

GCH CH Triumphant's On Point

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

1

321

K Stout/D Stout/L Mccartney

 

5

GCHS CH Crosscreek's Vibrant Festival Prince Fredrich BN RI BCAT CGCA CGCU TKI

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

251

A Engler

 

6

GCHS CH Fyrbyrd Leave A Message CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

204

S Taylor/K Miller/R Bashor

 

7

GCHB CH Black River's I Can Have It All

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

1

203

R Hulstein/S Hulstein

 

8

GCH CH Carrae's Shot Of Nitro JH

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

184

R Sawyer

 

9

GCHS CH Dogwood Hollow Point Of No Return

(M)

0

0

1

1

0

1

166

B Deike/B Deike

 

10

GCHS CH Credit's Distinct Legacy CA DCAT CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

67

C Bishop

Lagotti Romagnoli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun FDC BCAT DS DJ CGCA TKA ATT VSWB

(M)

1

1

4

2

2

5

4465

A Ross/A Killeen

 

2

GCHS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroni Sbagliato

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

275

B Aguillard/M Aguillard/E Powell/M Benelli

 

3

GCH CH Larcan's Infiniti And Beyond CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

173

D Kaufman

 

4

GCH CH Rozebottels Living Like A King At Kimik FDC

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

51

D Planche/L Demers/J Logan

Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Jubelend The Eagle Has Landed At Waterbound

(M)

0

0

0

2

2

1

418

S Fuller/S Hiemenz/J Hubbard/D Johnson

 

2

GCHB CH Jubelend Waterbound Orion's Belt

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

1

336

S Fuller/D Johnson/J Hubbard/C Mullen

 

3

GCH CH Carousel May The Fourth Be With You

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

160

D Bean/S Yamada

Pointers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night

(M)

0

0

0

4

3

1

2072

J Irwin/L Cayton/F Depaulo

 

2

GCHB CH Bookstor Fabello Larksong

(F)

1

0

2

4

3

1

2002

K Spey/H Spey/A Oldfield

 

3

GCHG CH Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

(F)

1

1

2

0

0

0

1164

K Spey/A Oldfield/H Spey

 

4

GCH CH Edgehill's Thunderdome

(M)

0

0

1

2

2

1

674

J Johnston/M Lane/R Goldstein/J Lane

 

5

GCHB CH Penpoint Bugatti

(M)

0

0

2

1

4

2

484

L Stagg/K Hony/S Wilson

 

6

GCHG CH Moorland's Steve Mcqueen

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

337

C Armistead/A Armistead

 

7

GCHS CH Southern The Good In Goodbye

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

1

295

S Vaughan/T Mcdonnell/L Frey/K Vaughan

 

8

GCH CH Majesty All Eyez On Me

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

289

J Smith/S Gray/D Smith

 

9

GCH CH Solivia's Extra, Extra At Zephyr

(M)

0

0

1

0

1

1

261

B Carella/K Carella/D Brown/K Brown

 

10

Dynasty Mornings R4 Mimosas

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

187

C Harper/C Grandorff

Pointers (German Shorthaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Vjk-Myst Heir To The Throne JH FDC CGCA CGCU TKN BN-V

(M)

3

2

15

4

4

1

8878

R Grant/V Nunes-Atkinson/Y Hassler-Deterding/S Stutz

 

2

GCHB CH Ehrenvogel Comin In First On A Wing And A Prayer

(F)

1

0

2

3

4

3

1555

S Veeder/M Lara

 

3

GCH CH Stelor's Rock Solid

(M)

0

0

1

3

1

1

1329

D Stelmach/M Hungerford/A Partridge/L Estes

 

4

GCHB CH Whiteoak's Pocketful Of Sunshine JH FDC CGC TKN ATT

(F)

0

0

1

2

2

0

1111

J Murphy/S Murphy/E Murphy

 

5

GCHG CH Hhh Autumn Sonnet

(F)

0

0

3

1

1

0

1032

C Thrall

 

6

GCHS CH Chrishelle's Beauty Is The Beast RE DJ

(F)

0

0

0

0

2

0

728

M Wiberg/C Wiberg

 

7

GCHS CH Star K's Mile Hi Sally V Deppe Haus

(F)

0

0

1

1

2

3

720

L Stark

 

8

GCHS CH TRF Coldwater's Ain'T My First Rodeo

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

0

517

K Abbott/B Feigh/K Whelan/L Holberg

 

9

GCHS CH Shomberg's Anything Could Happen

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

269

E Tzanis/S Dattilio/N Tatsis

 

10

GCHG CH I Just B's Lets Set The Ring On Fire RA JH DCAT CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

240

W Salisbury/M Salisbury

Pointers (German Wirehaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Rnr Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side

(M)

2

0

5

8

3

3

5502

L Napoli/E Gorney/C Napoli

 

2

GCHB CH Wirewick Afterhours Feels Like A Regret JH FDC CGC ATT

(F)

0

0

3

5

1

2

1208

M Hancock/A Chism/R Wickes/A Chism

 

3

GCHS CH Impact Rnr Blueblood

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

1

1000

K Hatton/J Vandersteen

 

4

CH Scotian Raised On Radio At Inverness JH TKI

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

162

R Mars/L Reeves/L Mars/L Myles

 

5

GCH CH Geronimo's Goddess Honey V Jericho

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

117

A Bischel/O Quiros

 

6

GCHB CH Ripsnorter's Heavenly Body

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

101

H George/H Witt/L George

Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Next Generation's Accelerate

(M)

6

2

13

7

2

0

8797

M Schumann/A Levy/D Bleifer Dvm

 

2

GCHS CH Next Generations This Is My Land

(F)

0

1

3

1

3

3

1736

A Levy/D Levy/J Colvin/D Baker

 

3

GCH CH Chessieville Bay Maximum Caliber RI CGCA TKI

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

1

271

J Morris

 

4

GCH CH Next Generations The Object Of My Affection RA JH CGC

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

153

L Butler/A Levy/M Mcnamara

 

5

CH Nuka Bay Navy Blue Port Of Dyea DM

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

46

L Barber-Wiltse

Retrievers (Curly-Coated)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Pizzazz Kurly Kreek Raise A Ruckus

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

0

246

M Shifflett/S Shifflett

 

2

CH Kittatinny Robins Arrival RE FDC NAP NJP NFP CA FCAT3 SCN SIN SBN CGCA CGCU TKI ATT

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

96

K Kirk/J Wolfe

 

3

GCH CH Sun Devil Dolcetta Mia Amore THDN CGCA CGCU TKI ATT FITB

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

88

R Shifferd/J Shifferd

 

4

GCHS CH Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

26

C Buchanan/E Buchanan

Retrievers (Flat-Coated)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHP CH Artic Sun Whispering Words At Moonlight BCAT DJ CGCA TKN ATT FITB

(M)

0

1

2

4

3

2

2991

R Briganti/L Mihm-Kunz/R Neumann/S Johannesson

 

2

GCHG CH Flatcharm Mr Motivator RI CGCA CGCU TKA

(M)

0

0

0

3

2

2

1048

S Ayling/S Brown

 

3

GCHG CH Stoneridge Shot Through The Heart

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

0

444

S Reynolds-Brady/J Brady

 

4

GCHG CH Magnolia's Noaa Tempest CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

2

330

P Friedman

 

5

GCH CH Northern Lights Over Windy Hill

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

291

R Rickert/S Rickert/M White/A Lloyd

 

6

GCH CH Blacfriar Chasing Big Bird

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

223

P Wolklin/J Pinkman

 

7

GCH CH Rush's Just Another Werewolf

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

174

L Taylor

 

8

GCHS CH Northern Lights Enchanted Black Gold

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

152

K Wallis/B Thompson/A Wallis

 

9

Favor's Jelly Roll Red Hot Pepper JH

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

96

K Martin/K Forni

 

10

CH Artic Sun's Call Me Mellow Yellow

(M)

0

0

1

0

1

0

88

L Mihm-Kunz/S Collins

Retrievers (Golden)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Contigo's I Like Big Bundt's And I Cannot Lie CGC

(M)

1

0

8

3

4

1

2690

P Despins/R Heimann

 

2

GCHG CH Rohan & Chuckanut Livin For The Weekend At Alloro

(F)

0

1

1

3

3

0

2201

C Fertitta/B Strohl

 

3

GCHS CH Casey's Beelieve In Magic

(F)

0

0

4

3

2

0

1967

D Casey

 

4

GCHB CH Skyline's Bad & Boujee SIN SEN DJ CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

2

3

1

1

1191

C Higgins/R Tepera

 

5

GCHS CH Leongolden Diamond Of The First Water Royal

(M)

0

0

3

2

1

0

1105

C El Khorchi/M El Khorchi

 

6

GCH CH Verdoro's The Border Is Closed

(F)

0

0

1

4

2

1

1012

A Greenbank/B Schultz/T Schultz

 

7

GCH CH Maximus Golden Trip Lord Of The Manor CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

1

0

2

2

791

T Becraft/A Lima/R Becraft

 

8

GCH CH Waterfront's 42 Wallaby Way CGC

(M)

0

1

1

0

0

0

712

A Brumley/J Bird/R Elder

 

9

GCHB CH River Mist Here Comes The Boom CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

2

2

1

1

705

N Morack

 

10

GCH CH Tristar's Page Of Secrets BN RE CGCU

(F)

0

0

1

1

0

0

595

S Dominke/K Price/K Rupert

Retrievers (Labrador)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Clearcreek Rock Paper Scissors At Gallivant

(M)

1

0

2

2

6

2

2401

F Negron/M Juhl/P Coady

 

2

GCHS CH Everso's Mutiny SH

(M)

0

1

6

5

1

0

1347

S Perrine

 

3

GCHS CH Hoffmann's Chimichanga

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

2

796

R Hoffmann/J Hoffmann/R Hoffmann

 

4

CH Fortune's Tootsie-Roll

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

1

637

J Bowron

 

5

GCHG CH Leah (Santos)

(F)

0

0

0

1

2

1

498

M Queijeiro

 

6

GCHS CH Westlane's Lightning Crashes

(M)

0

0

0

2

2

0

469

R Bunce/J Smith/J Brooks

 

7

GCHG CH Hyspire Ghoststone A Tough Nut To Crack TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

431

J Chambers/V Russell/J Russell/S Brown

 

8

GCH CH Gallivant Broken Vow

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

1

396

F Negron/M Juhl/P Coady

 

9

GCHS CH Loretta Tuxedo Night (Franco)

(M)

0

2

3

0

0

0

379

C Garcia/B Duarte/P Mizuno/D Yeager

 

10

GCHB CH Lochinvar You Make Me Feel Like Dancing SCN SEN

(M)

2

0

3

1

0

0

366

P Mizuno/B Duarte/C Garcia/D Yeager

Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

(M)

1

0

2

4

0

3

3485

K Rich/K Rich

 

2

GCHB CH Roaneden's Shorelander

(M)

0

0

1

2

0

0

501

C Jones/R Jones

 

3

GCHB CH Redaero Foxbrooke Double Double

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

1

393

K Lawless/D Drury/D Hodgins/C Vanover

 

4

GCHB CH Manitou's Lakeridge Beau CGCA

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

253

M Kasprick/C Lindemer

 

5

GCHS CH Foxbrooke's The Mountains Are Calling RI CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

2

0

0

0

242

L Griffin/K Griffin/K Lawless/K Truman

 

6

GCHS CH Jemstone's Nundawao Flame CD BN RE CGC TKI FTN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

204

A Scott/D Scott

 

7

GCH CH Foxtails Tag Your It CA BCAT DM

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

2

171

T Frederick/J Westphalen

 

8

Kd's Second Scout CA FCAT DM DSX AJ TKA

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

65

D Gassen

Setters (English)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Link To Bridgewood

(M)

0

0

1

3

3

1

1768

D Coller/P Coller/E Hackett

 

2

GCHS CH Winchester's An Apple A Day JH

(F)

0

0

1

1

2

1

1095

S Nordstrom/C Hodges/S Mcgraw/R Barnes

 

3

GCHB CH Kaska's Meant To Be CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

0

484

D Brnger/L Gancer/L Cook

 

4

GCHS CH Set'R Ridge's Benelli Of Set-Point JH BCAT

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

248

N Day/L Day

 

5

GCH CH Tirza's Country Squire Slash Of Blue

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

0

222

D Jauron/S Carrizo/D Jordan/S Jordan

 

6

GCHB CH Braemar Hiddenlane Dakota On My Mind @ Willowpond

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

214

D Frykman/B Arnold/K Lishinski

 

7

GCH CH Anjos Walking On Sunshine

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

203

J Mistler

 

8

GCHS CH Set'R Ridge's Creekscrossing Always On My Mind

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

189

N Alexander/M Newman

 

9

GCHS CH Kaska's When Pigs Fly

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

126

L Cook/M Coldiron/T Goldberg

 

10

Reidwood Inspired By A Vision

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

125

N Warner/J Desruisseaux

Setters (Gordon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Shiloh's Spirit Of Broch Tuarach

(M)

0

1

2

3

3

1

1602

A Wheeland

 

2

GCHB CH Tamarack Valley View River Of Dreams

(M)

0

0

3

0

2

1

1568

E Shanahan/S Threlfall

 

3

GCHP CH Shaker Trees Santana

(M)

0

0

1

0

1

1

374

V Powell/H George

 

4

GCHG CH Pheasant Oaks Countdown To A Kiss CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

305

M Pena/J Pena

 

5

GCHB CH Fenwyck's Glamour

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

1

279

S Patterson/J Schmid

 

6

GCH CH Bit O' Gold Game, Set, Match

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

254

K Carroll

 

7

GCHS CH Triseter Celtic Usher

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

211

R Albrecht/L Morgan/E Joseph

 

8

GCH CH Valley View Kona Kai CGCA TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

172

C Banks

 

9

GCHS CH Corisande As You Like It JH NAJ NF

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

57

R Fritz/K Fritz/M Fritz/D Bjerkestrand

Setters (Irish)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Roclyn Wicked Strong RI

(M)

0

2

5

3

3

2

2254

E Harbour/J Bradley

 

2

GCHB CH Kinloch So There!

(M)

0

0

1

1

2

1

728

L Layfield/A Kucera

 

3

GCHS CH Conamara Walkin' After Midnight

(F)

0

0

0

0

2

1

617

C Brown/B Brown

 

4

GCHB CH Ashwood She's Like The Wind

(F)

0

0

0

3

3

0

590

G Jones/L Heidrich

 

5

GCHB CH Ruairi's Keeper For Gryffindor

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

2

481

L Munsey

 

6

GCH CH Northwinds There Is Only One King

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

1

270

R Arch/J Arch/S Reilly

 

7

GCHS CH Galewinns Simma Down NA TKI

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

1

264

P Gale/S Gale

 

8

GCHB CH Tramore Heights Time For Cheer

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

251

L Hassler/S Hassler/D Carlson/M Carlson

 

9

GCH CH Chantilly It Only Takes A Fairy

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

1

239

J Eaton/P Harris/M Martin/A Alspaugh Penuel/S Fox

 

10

GCH CH Sweetwoods Warm Like Apple Pi

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

147

A Rockwell/K Kazee/C Deslauriers

Spaniels (American Water)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Kei-Rin's Gunsmoke

(M)

0

0

1

4

2

4

1951

P Kozak/K Kozak

Spaniels (Boykin)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Beekauz's Rebel Yell

(M)

0

0

0

0

3

5

1301

S Kauzlarich/D Kauzlarich/K Kauzlarich

 

2

GCHS CH Amberfield's Eye Of The Tiger RA JHR BCAT DJ CGCA CGCU TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

220

A Crocker/C Loudermilk

 

3

GCHB CH G4K Full-Tilt Roux-Ga-Roux BCAT DJ

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

104

A Ledet/K Eaton

 

4

GCHB CH G4k's Louie Louie

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

53

K Eaton/G Eaton

Spaniels (Clumber)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Clussexx Nothing A Cocktail Can'T Fix

(M)

0

1

3

0

4

4

1787

S Marcus

 

2

GCHB CH Clussexx Crowned King CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

2

3

3

3

1504

A Sedberry/S Spradlin

 

3

GCH CH Clussexx Texaz Heaven Hell or Houston

(M)

0

0

3

0

1

0

1454

D Johnson/C Dorris/J Hubbard/J Hickey

 

4

GCHB CH Creswick & Moonrysn I Have Spoken

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

1

553

D Bergstrom/J Wickwire/L Wickwire

 

5

GCHS CH Bulwinkle's James Bond 007 JH

(M)

0