Mon, 01/22/2024 - 12:19pm

Top Ten Dogs - Group points



 

THROUGH JUNE, 2024

Sporting Group

1

GCHG CH Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody

(M)

38077

Spaniels (English Springer)

E Fink/J Vanderlip/S Hatch/E Pike/G Paulucci

2

GCHG CH Next Generation's Accelerate

(M)

19739

Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)

M Schumann/A Levy/D Bleifer Dvm

3

GCHG CH Rejoices To The Point

(M)

18284

Spaniels (Cocker) Black

J Stevens/P Maher/P Rismyhr/B Pike

4

GCHG CH Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places

(F)

15830

Spaniels (English Cocker)

K Belter/D Belter/N Sweet

5

GCHG CH Vjk-Myst Heir To The Throne JH FDC CGCA CGCU TKN BN-V

(M)

15648

Pointers (German Shorthaired)

R Grant/V Nunes-Atkinson/Y Hassler-Deterding/S Stutz

6

GCHS CH Silhouette Blacklight

(M)

14491

Spaniels (Cocker) Black

E Charles/S Kaul/M Feltenstein/C Douglas/R Beinhauer/L Werneck/L Pitts

7

GCHP CH Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN

(M)

9172

Brittanys

L Griffin/K Livingston

8

GCHG CH Rnr Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side

(M)

8603

Pointers (German Wirehaired)

L Napoli/E Gorney/C Napoli

9

GCHS CH Brigadier Shamrock Shoot For The Stars of Fernhill

(M)

8514

Brittanys

M Lee/J Lee/D Vanhoeve/B Rosener

10

GCHG CH Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun FDC BCAT DS DJ CGCA TKA ATT VSWB

(M)

8157

Lagotti Romagnoli

A Ross/A Killeen

 

THROUGH JUNE, 2024

Hound Group

1

GCHS CH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music

(F)

21388

Otterhounds

S Wilkins/A Mcilwaine/J Wilkins

2

GCHP2 CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

(M)

17644

Afghan Hounds

A Jones /J Souza-Bartlett

3

GCHG CH Pinnacle Garden Party

(F)

14679

Whippets

J Smithey/C Smithey

4

GCHG CH Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman

(F)

13439

Afghan Hounds

R Podesta/S Pfeil/J Donahue/A Sobrado

5

GCHG CH Horse And Hound Full Of Hope

(F)

11637

Borzois

S Mcgraw/J Spiers/S Iwakiri

6

GCHG CH Texano Order Of The Phoenix

(F)

11065

Whippets

O Cano/L Wilson/J Zolezzi/J Truitt/D Jaffe/K Padon

7

GCHB CH Lost Heritage Time Bandit At Kiarry

(M)

9224

American Foxhounds

L Miller/A Moulton/R Whitloe

8

GCHS CH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

(M)

7002

Treeing Walker Coonhounds

C Vanover/K Lawless/S Hickman

9

GCHG CH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl

(F)

6805

Beagles (13 in. and under)

M Pantaleon

10

GCHB CH M & M's Stellar Hot Mess Express

(F)

5792

Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens

J Hayes/T Peat/E Ciceron/A Castellanos Prado

 

THROUGH JUNE, 2024

Working Group

1

GCHS CH Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain RI CGC TKN FITB

(M)

59178

Giant Schnauzers

K Bernardin/S Nordstrom/C Ambrose

2

GCHS CH Connquest Best Of Both Worlds

(F)

18528

Doberman Pinschers

F Sparagna/D Sparagna/T Connors-Chan/G Chan

3

GCHG CH Rivergroves Wonder Dog At Pyrcreek CGC TKN

(M)

16175

Great Pyrenees

C Palmer-Persen/S Axelrod

4

GCHS CH Emek Hayarden Cudar

(M)

16083

Kuvaszok

C Clegg/M Clegg/B Clegg

5

GCHP CH Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection

(M)

15293

Great Danes

E Bustillo/P Bustillo/R Pineiro /E Betancourt

6

GCHS CH Bar-K's Love As It Was

(M)

9191

Boxers

M Graves/P Koenig

7

GCHS CH Seven-In A-Raw De Laouen Ki

(M)

8194

Alaskan Malamutes

A Syar/D Faivre/M Stone/G Cadoret

8

GCHB CH Alfie (Carbonell/Martinez)

(M)

7293

Alaskan Malamutes

R Johnson/E Gregory/D Haddock

9

GCHS CH Alcher Let's Roll V Aquarius WAC CGC TKN

(M)

6985

Doberman Pinschers

K Baker/C Green/T Mackenzie

10

GCHP CH Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC

(M)

6854

Cane Corso

E Shauck/D Musto

 

THROUGH JUNE, 2024

Terrier Group

1

GCHS CH Fleet St. Roque Down Easter

(M)

29032

Fox Terriers (Wire)

G Herrick/N Herrick/R Carusi/H Griffith

2

GCHP CH Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

(M)

15892

Sealyham Terriers

M Good/F Bergeron/S Middlebrooks/E Bennett/L Spiegel

3

GCHG CH First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic

(F)

14895

Bedlington Terriers

J Fogel

4

GCHS CH Kilgawny Take My Man

(F)

13857

Kerry Blue Terriers

J Garahan/K Garahan

5

GCHB CH Studio Be Curious Jp Justice Hero

(M)

13678

Welsh Terriers

J See/Y Iguchi/G Rangel

6

GCHG CH Monamour Beyond And Above

(M)

11848

Russell Terriers

P Howard/J Malvar/J Ferrera/A Hargrave/V Swarowski

7

GCHG CH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

(M)

7544

Fox Terriers (Smooth)

B Hainline/P Jiang/J Ovalle/D Gallager/L Tyler/A Comer

8

GCHS CH Foxbriar's National Pinnacle From Itsy Bitsy

(M)

7210

Norwich Terriers

M Jacobs/J Olivera

9

GCHG CH Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

(M)

6024

Border Terriers

C Lubinsky/E Burdon/J Sanchez

10

GCHG CH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

(M)

5744

Scottish Terriers

P Jaruthavee

 

THROUGH JUNE, 2024

Toy Group

1

GCHP CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

(M)

33037

Shih Tzu

L Ehricht/D Ehricht/B Miller

2

GCHG CH Andi In Cahoots

(M)

21588

Pugs

C Koch/J Barbieri/R Movall

3

GCHP CH Wynmark's Les Bijoux's Rock'N Rolz At Reverie

(M)

19491

Havanese

F Holt/M Coombs/B Hewlett/C Hewlett/B White

4

GCHG CH Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

(M)

16817

Papillons

M Mosing/L Foiles/D Kelly/D Kelly

5

GCHP2 CH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

(M)

13857

Havanese

A Stevenson/N Brown/L Soars/G Brown

6

GCHP CH Sheeba Ladies Man

(M)

8798

Cavalier King Charles Spaniels

K Ostmann/I Cahn/D Robinson Saathoff

7

GCHS CH Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont

(F)

8168

Poodles (Toy)

B Drewitt-Barlow

8

GCHG CH Touche & Infinitistar's The Puppet Master

(M)

7912

Japanese Chin

P Hill/J Martenson

9

GCHG CH Tokie Time After Time

(M)

7801

Pomeranians

B Grochala/Y Goto

10

GCHB CH Sir Barton De Casa Orange""

(M)

7074

Pugs

J Avila Cuello/E Leon Peralta

 

THROUGH JUNE, 2024

Non-Sporting Group

1

GCHS CH Eastern Magic Desperado

(M)

14812

Chow Chows

J Shen/W Shen/M Brantley/C Fan

2

GCHB CH Top Speed Neal

(M)

12931

Bichons Frises

E Charles/N Brown /F Yang/G Lajeski

3

GCHG CH Surrey Sage

(F)

12334

Poodles (Miniature)

K Hosaka

4

GCHP CH Good Fortune Good And Ready II

(M)

11114

Chinese Shar-Pei

J Mauk/V Mauk

5

GCHP CH Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

(M)

10796

Chow Chows

R Silva

6

GCHP CH Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be

(M)

7788

Poodles (Standard)

J O'Day

7

GCHS CH Master Rock Calaco (Alonso Tojo)

(M)

7696

Xoloitzcuintli

M Alonso/S Tojo

8

GCHG CH Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice

(M)

6372

Lhasa Apsos

S Giles/C Sehnert

9

GCHP CH Gumby's Hey Now You'Re An Allstar Nwr

(M)

6116

Chinese Shar-Pei

R Bryant/J Bryant/S Demirjian/A Robins

10

GCHG CH Dawin One For The Money

(M)

5896

Poodles (Standard)

L Campbell

 

THROUGH JUNE, 2024

Herding Group

1

GCHG CH Kaleef's Mercedes

(F)

29734

German Shepherd Dogs

C Wilhelmy/S Moses Combs

2

GCHG CH Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN

(M)

15447

German Shepherd Dogs

L Brown/A Funk/J Parnell/P Zapf

3

GCHS CH Mystic Suntime Everclear

(F)

11041

Shetland Sheepdogs

B Wohlferd/T Robinson/N Yadong

4

GCHP CH Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip

(M)

10872

Norwegian Buhunds

A Mclaughlin/L Cain Denk, Dvm/M Denk/G Sharp

5

GCHG CH Eclipse Ace In The Hole

(M)

9812

Berger Picards

C Ruppenthal/D Beadle/G Thomas/B Thomas/G Glazbrook

6

GCHG CH Bagatelle Rainbow Moon

(F)

9285

Old English Sheepdogs

R Corbett/B Charest/J Charest

7

GCHS CH Scott's Georgia On My Mind

(F)

8830

Bearded Collies

C Wathen/S Olivera/T Wathen/J Olivera

8

GCHG CH Blue Heavens Orange Crush

(M)

8330

Shetland Sheepdogs

T Crady-Roche/K Rickard/S  Perry-Hinkle/E Crady

9

GCHG CH Elite Paramount  Crime Spree

(F)

8166

Australian Shepherds

V Yarber/M Blake/K Yarber

10

CH Bugaboo's Give Me Smore'

(M)

6043

Old English Sheepdogs

C Johnson/H Johnson/M Johnson/D Johnson

 

Stay Connected

YES! Send me Dog News' free newsletter!