Mon, 01/22/2024 - 12:19pm

Top Ten Dogs - Group points

 

Through January, 2024

Sporting Group

 

1

GCHG CH Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody

(M)

5371

Spaniels (English Springer)

E Fink/T Lowe/J Vanderlip/E Pike/S Hatch

 

2

GCHS CH Next Generation's Accelerate

(M)

4369

Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)

M Schumann/A Levy/D Bleifer Dvm

 

3

GCHG CH Vjk-Myst Heir To The Throne JH FDC CGCA CGCU TKN BN-V

(M)

3661

Pointers (German Shorthaired)

R Grant/V Nunes-Atkinson/Y Hassler-Deterding/S Stutz

 

4

GCH CH Brigadier Shamrock Shoot For The Stars of Fernhill

(M)

2166

Brittanys

M Lee/J Lee/D Vanhoeve/B Rosener

 

5

GCHS CH Rohan & Chuckanut Livin For The Weekend At Alloro

(F)

1787

Retrievers (Golden)

C Fertitta/B Strohl

 

6

GCHS CH Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun FDC BCAT DS DJ CGCA TKA ATT VSWB

(M)

1777

Lagotti Romagnoli

A Ross/A Killeen

 

7

GCHS CH Rejoices To The Point

(M)

1615

Spaniels (Cocker) Black

J Stevens/P Maher/P Rismyhr/B Pike

 

8

GCH CH Bookstor Fabello Larksong

(F)

1476

Pointers

K Spey/H Spey/A Oldfield

 

9

GCHG CH Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN

(M)

1453

Brittanys

L Griffin/K Livingston

 

10

CH Silhouette Blacklight

(M)

1430

Spaniels (Cocker) Black

E Charles/S Kaul/M Feltenstein/C Douglas/R Beinhauer/L Werneck/L Pitts

 

 

Through January, 2024

Hound Group

 

1

GCHG CH Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman

(F)

6699

Afghan Hounds

R Podesta/S Pfeil/J Donahue/A Sobrado

 

2

GCHP CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

(M)

5223

Afghan Hounds

A Jones /J Souza-Bartlett

 

3

GCHB CH Pinnacle Garden Party

(F)

2176

Whippets

J Smithey/C Smithey

 

4

GCHG CH Horse And Hound Full Of Hope

(F)

1793

Borzois

S Mcgraw/J Spiers/S Iwakiri

 

5

GCHS CH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music

(F)

1728

Otterhounds

S Wilkins/A Mcilwaine/J Wilkins

 

6

GCHB CH Wenrick's Black Label

(M)

1640

Whippets

J Paquette-Garcini/J Cooney

 

7

GCHS CH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl

(F)

1342

Beagles (13 in. and under)

M Pantaleon

 

8

GCHS CH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

(M)

1334

Treeing Walker Coonhounds

C Vanover/K Lawless/S Hickman

 

9

GCH CH Lex Ayur-Es-Sahel

(M)

1306

Azawakhs

J Winton/L Berezkina

 

10

GCH CH M & M's Stellar Hot Mess Express

(F)

1275

Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens

J Hayes/E Ciceron/D Moore/T Peat

 

 

Through January, 2024

Working Group

 

1

GCHB CH Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain RI CGC TKN FITB

(M)

9351

Giant Schnauzers

K Bernardin/S Nordstrom/C Ambrose

 

2

GCHB CH Connquest Best Of Both Worlds

(F)

4833

Doberman Pinschers

F Sparagna/D Sparagna/T Connors-Chan/G Chan

 

3

GCHS CH Emek Hayarden Cudar

(M)

2575

Kuvaszok

C Clegg/M Clegg/B Clegg

 

4

GCHB CH Pyrless Pyramor Twice Upon A Time

(M)

2517

Great Pyrenees

D Morgan/M Morgan

 

5

GCH CH Emilio De Tatindob-Argentina

(M)

2355

Doberman Pinschers

H Piazza

 

6

GCHP CH Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection

(M)

1923

Great Danes

E Bustillo/P Bustillo/R Pineiro /E Betancourt

 

7

GCHB CH Peace River's All You Knead Is Love

(M)

1877

Alaskan Malamutes

M Coburn/J Despot/L Maffei

 

8

GCHG CH Crosswind's Every Mile A Memory WAC CGC TKN

(M)

1674

Doberman Pinschers

K Beaudreault

 

9

GCHG CH Macaco's Preston

(M)

1474

Doberman Pinschers

R Sparks/H Farias/A Farias/B Sauls

 

10

GCHG CH Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie FDC BCAT CGC TKN

(F)

1366

Leonbergers

S Simpson

 

 

Through January, 2024

Terrier Group 

 

1

GCHB CH Studio Be Curious Jp Justice Hero

(M)

6620

Welsh Terriers

J See/Y Iguchi/G Rangel

 

2

GCHS CH Fleet St. Roque Down Easter

(M)

4905

Fox Terriers (Wire)

G Herrick/N Herrick/R Carusi/H Griffith

 

3

GCHS CH Kilgawny Take My Man

(F)

4179

Kerry Blue Terriers

J Garahan/K Garahan

 

4

GCHP CH Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

(M)

3245

Sealyham Terriers

M Good/F Bergeron/S Middlebrooks/E Bennett/L Spiegel

 

5

GCHB CH Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor

(F)

2701

Bull Terriers (Colored)

S Byzewski/J Byzewski

 

6

GCHS CH Elvador Starlight Goblet Of Fire

(M)

1916

West Highland White Terriers

R Twedt

 

7

GCHG CH Monamour Beyond And Above

(M)

1759

Russell Terriers

P Howard/J Malvar/J Ferrera/A Hargrave/V Swarowski

 

8

GCHS CH Margie Munro Get Off Of My Cloud

(M)

1678

West Highland White Terriers

N Flynn/H Helgerson

 

9

GCHG CH First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic

(F)

1411

Bedlington Terriers

J Fogel

 

10

GCHG CH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

(M)

1236

Fox Terriers (Smooth)

B Hainline/P Jiang/J Ovalle/D Gallager/L Tyler/A Comer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Through January, 2024

Toy Group 

 

1

GCHP CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

(M)

13052

Shih Tzu

L Ehricht/D Ehricht/B Miller

 

2

GCHP2 CH Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

(M)

3240

Havanese

A Stevenson/N Brown/L Soars/G Brown

 

3

GCHS CH Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

(M)

3160

Papillons

M Mosing/L Foiles/D Kelly/D Kelly

 

4

GCHP CH Wynmark's Les Bijoux's Rock'N Rolz At Reverie

(M)

2597

Havanese

F Holt/M Coombs/B Hewlett/C Hewlett/B White

 

5

GCHS CH Forestcreek Just Right

(M)

2117

Cavalier King Charles Spaniels

K Cline

 

6

GCHB CH Samourai Du Domaine De Monderlay

(M)

1640

Yorkshire Terriers

G Miller/D Summers

 

7

GCHB CH Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont

(F)

1550

Poodles (Toy)

B Drewitt-Barlow

 

8

GCHS CH Andi In Cahoots

(M)

1463

Pugs

C Koch/J Barbieri/R Movall

 

9

GCH CH Kimro's Debonair

(M)

1139

Miniature Pinschers

S Nulliah/K Calvacca

 

10

GCHS CH Tokie Time After Time

(M)

1075

Pomeranians

B Grochala/Y Goto

 

 

Through January, 2024

Non-Sporting Group 

 

1

GCH CH Top Speed Neal

(M)

3841

Bichons Frises

E Charles/F Yang/N Brown

 

2

GCHP CH Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

(M)

3021

Chow Chows

R Silva

 

3

GCHG CH Bright'on Hightide Valkyrie

(F)

2838

Poodles (Standard)

A Carter/K Lefrak/M Galloway

 

4

GCHB CH Heritage Southern Gothic

(M)

2178

French Bulldogs

S Terry/M Terry

 

5

GCHS CH Master Rock Calaco (Alonso Tojo)

(M)

1431

Xoloitzcuintli

M Alonso/S Tojo

 

6

GCHG CH Surrey Sage

(F)

1382

Poodles (Miniature)

C Gauche

 

7

GCHS CH Dawin One For The Money

(M)

1344

Poodles (Standard)

L Campbell

 

8

GCHS CH Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice

(M)

1195

Lhasa Apsos

S Giles/C Sehnert

 

9

GCHS CH Legend's Masked Bandit

(M)

1105

Keeshonden

D Cox

 

10

GCHP CH Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo FDC TKN FITB

(M)

1015

French Bulldogs

M Mulchahey/J Dalton

 

 

Through January, 2024

Herding Group 

 

1

GCHG CH Kaleef's Mercedes

(F)

3723

German Shepherd Dogs

C Wilhelmy/S Moses Combs

 

2

GCHS CH Elite Paramount  Crime Spree

(F)

2175

Australian Shepherds

V Yarber/M Blake/K Yarber

 

3

GCH CH Mystic Suntime Everclear

(F)

2129

Shetland Sheepdogs

B Wohlferd/T Robinson/N Yadong

 

4

GCHS CH Eclipse Ace In The Hole

(M)

1812

Berger Picards

C Ruppenthal/D Beadle/G Thomas/B Thomas/G Glazbrook

 

5

GCHG CH Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire

(M)

1599

Collies (Rough)

C Hukill/M Bromley/M Martinez/C Bossart/C Dubois

 

6

GCHG CH Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN

(M)

1569

German Shepherd Dogs

K Barrow/J Parnell/P Zapf/A Funk

 

7

GCHB CH Twin Springs N Blue Chip Farms Rocky Mountain High

(M)

1365

Australian Cattle Dogs

T Mccarthy/A Peters/R Hitesman

 

8

GCHG CH Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip

(M)

1200

Norwegian Buhunds

A Mclaughlin/G Sharp/O Stensen

 

9

GCHP2 CH Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT CGC

(M)

1142

Cardigan Welsh Corgis

G Roach/M Stahr

 

10

GCHS CH Spring Fevers Wild Hare

(F)

1051

Australian Shepherds

K Peart/S Scott/B Crader

 

Stay Connected

YES! Send me Dog News' free newsletter!