Mon, 01/22/2024 - 12:55pm

Hound Group 2024

THROUGH MAY, 2024

Hound Group

Afghan Hounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHP2 CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

(M)

6

5

22

2

1

0

13549

A Jones /J Souza-Bartlett

 

2

GCHG CH Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman

(F)

7

3

12

3

0

0

9611

R Podesta/S Pfeil/J Donahue/A Sobrado

 

3

GCHG CH Exquisite Royal Majesty Of Elation BCAT

(M)

1

0

4

4

2

1

1641

M Bass/B Hall/D Hall/S Bass

 

4

GCHB CH Sunlit Elan The Monarch At Sunset

(M)

0

0

2

7

4

1

1387

R Irvin/P Irvin

 

5

GCHS CH Kuhlbreeze Don'T Hate The Player Hate The Game

(M)

0

0

3

1

2

3

505

K Kujawa/D Ridley/A Kujawa

 

6

GCHB CH Countrywind's The Ice Cream Man

(M)

0

0

1

2

2

2

463

C Harker

 

7

GCH CH Windigo Spirit Of The Hawk BCAT

(M)

0

0

0

3

1

1

448

D Peters/J Heflin

 

8

GCH CH Agha Djari's Water Colors

(F)

0

0

2

3

0

1

415

B  Phifer

 

9

GCHS CH Empire Pirates Life In The Fast Lane

(M)

0

0

1

0

2

0

296

L Hartman/J Flynn

 

10

GCH CH Kingsleah Heart Of Gold

(M)

0

0

1

1

0

0

227

D Reiser

 

10

CH Stormhill's When The Stars Align At Mithali

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

1

227

D Magee/S Frei

American English Coonhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH CGCH River Bottom Divine Intervention DCAT SWA SCE CGC TKN ATT

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

28

T Kaecker/F Williams

American Foxhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Lost Heritage Time Bandit At Kiarry

(M)

2

2

10

9

9

1

6824

L Miller/K Lawless/C Vanover

 

2

CH KiarryS Show Me The Way"

(M)

0

0

0

2

4

3

663

A Adam/P Lyster

 

3

GCH CH Crossroads Just My Style

(M)

0

0

1

0

3

0

513

A Whitfield/A Powell

 

4

GCH CH Winquest's I Need An Alibi CA BCAT TKN FITB

(F)

0

0

0

2

2

0

324

L May/K Lange

 

5

GCHS CH Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

0

105

E Charles/R Whitlow/A Moulton/L Miller

 

6

CH Kiarry's Marshall Tucker

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

28

B Whitlow/A Moulton/A Miller/L Miller

Azawakhs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Lex Ayur-Es-Sahel

(M)

0

2

4

7

3

3

2074

J Winton/L Berezkina

 

2

GCHS CH Starfire's Kamikaze Of Orisha

(M)

1

0

6

6

4

2

1954

E Yates/J Yates

 

3

CH Starfire's If Only For One Night

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

224

F Arienti/J Cabrera

 

4

CH Kismet Ayur-Es-Sahel

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

100

L Berezkina/N Berezkina

 

5

In Stride Sambala Crowd Of Thousands JC BCAT TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

50

R Klone/Z Klone

Basenjis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious

(M)

1

1

4

6

6

6

2937

J Jones/M Chua/K Jones

 

2

GCHS CH Eldorado N Akuaba Outlaw Legend At Relic

(M)

0

0

3

4

0

5

1026

D Sanders/L Sanders/P Geoffroy

 

3

GCHG DC Zamaradi's Aerial Repeater SC BCAT

(M)

0

0

0

2

2

3

978

S Smith-Falkner /J Calabig

 

4

GCHG CH Nirvana Itapuca

(F)

0

0

2

3

3

4

935

C Morales-Reyes/S Steele

 

5

GCHB CH Wittsend Marjani Keep It Simple Stupid

(F)

0

0

0

1

3

5

554

D Witt/J Hartigan

 

6

GCH CH C-Quest Jokuba It Only Takes One

(F)

0

0

1

1

2

1

436

C Russell/R Bowen

 

7

GCHB CH Tamba's Commander In Chief

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

5

342

E Biller/W Kanourff

 

8

GCH CH Dagoba's Unstoppable Momentum

(M)

0

0

2

0

0

0

324

K Brown

 

9

GCH CH Sff Arubmec Signet The Emperors New Clothes

(M)

0

0

0

2

3

1

310

B Cassell/C Cassell

 

10

GCH CH Tarsun's Na'Vi Lo'Ak

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

225

T Parish/T Tuttle

Basset Hounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Set-A-Part Atajo Of Lomarol Hounds CGC TKN

(M)

0

1

5

5

6

2

1580

P Petelle/J Caruthers/G Kincer/D Chase

 

2

GCHS CH Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu All About Me

(F)

0

0

4

4

4

3

1038

S Shor/C Orlandi/G Gonzalez

 

3

GCHG CH Cloverhill-Topsfield Lebrera Chardonnay

(F)

0

0

2

1

3

2

990

J Tuck/C Orlandi/G Gonzalez

 

4

GCHS CH Reveille's Bujo's Riding In Style

(M)

0

0

2

1

2

2

451

C Spears/D Hagy/M Jones/A Harris-Chaffin

 

5

GCH CH Br Lake Park Maddox

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

2

332

C Da Cruz Conceicao

 

6

GCHB CH RJ's Celebrate The Revolution

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

157

R Rees/J Rees

 

7

GCH CH Lomarol Hounds Ketzaly

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

0

133

S Marquez Ovando

 

8

CH Rapscallion's Kiss Yer Sasafrass CGC VHMA VHMP

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

129

J Van Delft/C Miller

 

9

GCHB CH Rivercity Money Ball

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

0

103

P Palmer/R Smits/K Vitaich

 

10

Zen's A Simple Enquiry

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

73

T Anselm/K Crompton

Beagles (13 in. and under)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl

(F)

1

0

4

13

13

11

5732

M Pantaleon

 

2

GCHB CH Alpenglow Mumms The Word @ Bridgehill

(F)

0

0

2

5

3

2

1787

G Milke/E Friedlander

 

3

GCH CH Everwind's Gone With The Wind

(F)

1

0

1

0

1

2

744

J Wurst/J Laplaca

 

4

GCHG CH Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider

(M)

0

0

0

0

3

1

275

C Long/E Brandt/J Catz

 

5

GCHP CH Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret

(F)

0

0

1

1

0

2

241

J Friedhofer/M Cornel

 

6

GCHB CH Quail Run's Mcdreamy

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

3

221

D Bleifer/A Bleifer-Fragoullis/B Bleifer-Fragoulis/E Brandt/J Catz

 

7

GCH CH Alpenglow Pop The Cork

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

1

194

E Friedlander/B Friedlander

 

8

Torquay Someone Like You

(F)

0

0

0

0

2

1

131

J Friedhofer/M Cornel

 

9

GCH CH Saranan & Cranston Hill's Golden Nugget

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

1

126

N Prideaux/P Schmelkin

 

10

CH Everwind's The Wind In The Willows

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

124

J Wurst/J Laplaca

Beagles (over 13 in.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Gwencalon's Marquis

(M)

0

0

2

5

2

1

1041

W Friend/D Belter

 

2

GCHG CH Bory Wood Xavier

(M)

0

0

1

2

3

2

732

H Groce/A Reid/G Groce/J Woodring/C Miller/C Chacon

 

3

GCHB CH Kazuri N Van-Mar Trouble In Texas

(M)

0

0

0

5

1

2

571

S Sweetman/C Metteer

 

4

GCHG CH South's Southern Nights FDC TKN ATT

(F)

0

0

0

2

4

2

564

J Baker/L Martini

 

5

GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Don'T Stop Me Now CA BCAT

(M)

0

0

1

2

0

2

534

O Voloshin/O Gavrilova

 

6

GCH CH Foxtail's Fate Of The Furious

(F)

0

0

0

3

0

1

333

S Berndt-Smith/D Smith/W Alexander

 

7

GCHB CH Fetch & Smell Antonio Madrigal

(M)

0

0

2

0

1

0

292

C Long/E Brandt/J Catz

 

8

GCHB CH Folklore's Dream On

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

263

J Wurst/A Bates/J Laplaca

 

9

GCHP CH Epic's Blue Heaven

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

1

253

T Caspary/J Caspary

 

10

GCHB CH Scentini Million Dollar Winner

(M)

0

0

1

2

1

2

251

L Santini/C Tinlin

Black and Tan Coonhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Windbourne Remy Martin

(F)

2

0

2

3

1

0

4273

S Campbell/T Skinner/S Skinner/S Schewrdt

 

2

GCHS CH Squire: I Got My Mojo Working

(M)

0

0

0

3

1

1

400

J Magenau/A Magenau

 

3

GCHS CH CGCH Windbourne Absolut FDC BCAT CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

0

2

0

223

S Lindsley/S Campbell/C Prosper

 

4

GCH CH Oldtown Bayaway The King Has Come

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

163

D Rezendes/J Doran/J Stora

 

5

CH Summitt Rockytop Nickleblack At Carlin VSWB

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

112

T Mitchell/A Pillow

 

6

CH Jazzman Fosters Armour Plated

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

108

Z Bolin/C Foster

 

7

GCHG CH Bayaway Kalan's The Powers That Be

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

84

D Rezendes/A Willard

 

8

GCH CH Windbourne Time After Time

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

70

S Campbell/S Lindsley/C Prosper

 

9

GCH CH Southwinds Shooting Star BCAT

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

59

T Pistilli

 

10

Southwind Rbr The Djoker

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

29

L Trudeau

Bloodhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Flessner's Element Of Fun FDC CGCA CGCU TKI ATT

(M)

0

2

2

4

5

0

1870

M Michalis

 

2

GCH CH Quiet Creek's Hot Toddy

(F)

0

0

3

6

7

1

1628

S Hamil/B Schultz/T Schultz

 

3

GCHS CH Kocar's Under Pressure

(M)

0

0

2

0

0

3

724

N Barber/T Kocar

 

4

GCHS CH Skipton's A Win For Winter CA BCAT DSA DJ CGCA CGCU TKP

(M)

1

0

3

1

0

0

658

J Edwards-Chrisopoulos/A Chrisopoulos /H Buehner/C Flessner

 

5

GCHB CH Flessner's Element Of Surprise

(F)

0

0

1

1

2

1

498

K Drennan/C Flessner/H Buehner

 

6

GCHS CH Quiet Creek's Fabled Earl Of Seabeck

(M)

0

1

1

0

0

0

467

M Mcdonald/L Mcdonald

 

7

GCHS CH Southwind's Kilted Scot At Sanctuary

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

1

332

M Thompson/W Thompson/T Rahn/D Rahn

 

8

GCHB CH Flessner's Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious FDC CA BCAT DJ DN CGCA TKA

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

0

329

J Edwards-Chrisopoulos/T Chrisopoulos/C Flessner/H Buehner

 

9

CH Flessner's Udder Perfection BCAT CGCA CGCU TKA

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

125

J Edwards-Chrisopoulos/S Tighe/H Buehner/T Chrisopoulos

 

10

CH Kocar's Breaking The Law CGC

(M)

0

0

0

2

0

0

116

T Kocar/J Britton/B Flessner/C Heath

Bluetick Coonhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Evenstar-Wesridge Cooter Brown ATT

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

34

A Brown/K Davis Jordan/J Daly

Borzois

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Horse And Hound Full Of Hope

(F)

3

5

17

9

4

3

10740

S Mcgraw/J Spiers/S Iwakiri

 

2

GCHS CH Justart American Dynasty

(F)

0

0

6

4

1

2

1357

S Mcgraw/E Szymanski/J Spiers

 

3

GCHB CH Fairyland Follow Your Heart

(M)

0

1

3

0

1

0

1093

Q Pan/S Ishimaru

 

4

GCHS CH Rey's Livenza

(F)

0

0

1

4

2

2

863

K Novotny

 

5

GCHB CH Raynbo Dancella Gifted Rose At Mystere

(F)

1

1

3

0

0

0

846

T Euser/J Euser/L Barad/J Zucker

 

6

GCHG CH Elista's Cross My Heart

(M)

0

1

4

1

1

1

754

C Hart/J Carleton/K Sneath/R Martin

 

7

GCH CH Kyro-Horse And Hound Step In Time

(M)

0

0

1

1

3

1

558

P Buffington/A Sorbie

 

8

GCHS CH Prairie View Eiswein Von Drachenwald JC DCAT ATT

(M)

0

0

2

3

3

3

505

J Zamowski

 

9

CH Rudolf Valentino Du Grand Fresnoy

(M)

0

0

1

2

0

1

462

K Fasciano/C Longworth

 

10

GCH CH Majenkir Bookstor Chevron Little Prince

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

331

Y Goldenberg

Cirnechi dell'Etna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Kr'Msun Baby One More Time SC BCAT

(F)

0

1

2

1

0

0

721

C Mcdermott,Dvm/E Kerridge/C Kerridge

 

2

GCHS CH Rockin Heart's Trickster At Highgard

(M)

0

0

2

2

0

2

533

J Galford/N Wight/H Galford

 

3

GCHB CH Giotto Dei Vignazzi

(M)

0

0

1

1

2

3

490

N Wight/G Palazzolo

 

4

GCHB CH Kaen's Driving Force FDC CGCA CGCU TKA ATT

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

1

79

L Bennett

 

5

CH Kr'Msun Sea Of Love

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

72

E Kerridge

 

6

GCH CH Cali' Cetto Dei Vignazzi

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

60

R Molleur/J Molleur/N Wight

 

7

GCH DC Rulin's Oh What A Thrill D'Lea SC

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

56

J Gates/L Lysher

 

8

GCHB CH Rulin's Pride And Joy Srv D'Lea SC

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

53

L Lysher/J Gates

 

9

GCH CH Houndcrest She's An Angel From Montgomery

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

38

K Combs/K Lehman/K Clements

 

10

CH Kr'Msun Salvatore's Unique Design BCAT ATT

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

31

S Foley/J Foley/C Mcdermott

Dachshunds (Longhaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Harewood Royall T Son Of A Biscuit Sl

(M)

0

0

3

5

8

8

2411

M Peterson/L Tyler

 

2

GCHG CH Stonybrook's Prosecution Informant V Jbs Leoralees

(M)

1

0

2

5

2

4

1979

T Durvin

 

3

GCHG CH Pramada Koradox Only One Sl

(M)

0

0

0

2

2

3

940

M Peat/T Sikora

 

4

GCHS CH Jaegerhof's Laissez Le Bon Temps Rouler, Sl TKN

(F)

0

1

1

0

1

1

859

E Karst/E Jaquish/S Snyder

 

5

GCHP CH Kenmar's Don't Stop Me Now

(M)

1

0

1

1

2

3

803

D Kulesa/M Mccullough

 

6

CH Solo-Karavel's Super Bowl Sunday Sl BCAT SWNE SWA SCE SHDA CGC

(M)

0

1

1

1

0

0

376

P Donze/B Donze/K Vidrine

 

7

GCHB CH Hundeleben You Had Me At Cheese Sl

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

3

313

J Haverick/K Gonzalez/C Puig

 

8

GCHB CH Lockshire V Splendor Farm Lady Liberty Sl

(F)

0

0

0

0

2

2

272

K Lockyer/T Lockyer/K Mckinney

 

9

GCHS CH Dikerdachs Leora

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

3

267

V Diker

 

10

GCHS CH Diamond Jim Bowie Von Links V Raab Sl SCN

(M)

0

0

2

0

1

1

237

M Byrne/L Granowicz

Dachshunds (Smooth)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Brownwood Diagram Co- Pilot Ss

(M)

1

0

1

0

1

0

826

J Cerasini/C Puig/J Amy Cotteleer/R Brown

 

2

GCH CH Passport I Write Sins Not Tragedies Ss

(F)

0

0

3

1

3

1

641

A Debraganca/J Debraganca

 

3

GCHB CH Bessdachs Everyone Loves A Winner

(F)

0

0

1

1

4

3

624

C Boysen/M Lara

 

4

GCHP CH Dachsmith Love's Iris Nt

(F)

0

0

1

2

3

2

526

E Carrington Lyon/The Estate Of Iris Love/A Radice

 

5

CH Speechless Silverado Forever Alessia Di Turboland

(F)

0

1

1

2

0

0

469

J Barringer

 

6

GCHB CH Apfel Dachs Crimson Rose

(F)

0

0

1

2

1

1

337

L Peterson

 

7

GCHS CH Baldox Out Of This World Ms

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

0

269

A Clemento/R Clemento

 

8

GCH CH Canis Formula Bacco

(M)

0

0

1

3

0

0

230

J Barringer/J Warder

 

9

YOU SHOULD SEE ME

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

2

199

(Foreign Dog - Registration Pending.)

 

10

GCHB CH Beachside Dox My Lovely Lady Ms

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

2

149

C Ramos/W Cunningham

Dachshunds (Wirehaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Nouvelle Bring It On Sw BCAT

(F)

1

0

2

2

1

3

1179

M Mcgaugh/B Mcgaugh

 

2

GCH CH Harewood Raisin The Bar V Raydachs W

(F)

2

0

3

2

1

2

1174

S Del Castillo/A Peterson/M Peterson

 

3

GCHB CH Daybreak's Maker's Mark W

(M)

0

0

3

2

2

5

1168

D Krieg/C Puig

 

4

GCHG CH Alegna's What It Is Now Mw

(M)

0

0

2

0

5

2

853

P Vining/C Vining/A Lloyd/F Nevarez

 

5

GCH CH Watermark's Phabulous Phiona Mw

(F)

0

0

3

2

0

0

555

T Mills/J Metheney-Mills/B Gorodner/S Threlfall

 

6

GCHG CH Kadell's Ruler Of The Race Track W

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

2

469

L Reynolds/C Cahill/J Cahill

 

7

GCHG CH Willowood-Sandale Get This Show On The Road

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

3

398

D Tarbox/D Maloney

 

8

GCHP CH J-Walk's Pink Diamond Sw ATT

(F)

0

1

2

0

0

0

321

J Walker/S Del Castillo

 

9

GCHS CH Leoralees Sons Of Anarchy Mw

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

1

307

M Singleton/C Ramos/W Cunningham

 

10

GCHS CH The Phoenix Poisonous Kiss

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

1

276

L Bedowitz/M Bedowitz

English Foxhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Monocacy Bend's Legendary Saga SWN SCE SIA CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

0

246

K Eckard/T Koerber

 

2

CH Foxhunt Layla

(F)

0

0

1

1

0

0

174

E Murray

 

3

CH Monocacy Bend's Wonderful Time

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

0

117

T Koerber/K Bernardin

 

4

GCH CH Monocacy Bend's Farnsworth

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

90

T Koerber/S Nordstrom/K Bernardin

 

5

CH Foxhunt Everything Is Possible

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

83

D Heaton

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Sidekick's Secret Weapon

(M)

0

1

3

1

0

0

731

L Green/B Humphrey/M Chaloux/G Chaloux/R Perry/C Perry

 

2

CH Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

183

J Reaume/L Reaume/B Humphrey/C Benedict

 

3

CH Sidekick's Through The Years

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

88

G Tanenbaum/G Tanenbaum/B Humphrey/C Benedict

 

4

CH Sidekicks' Blizzard Of Talus

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

84

T Howell/Q Caldwell/B Humphrey

 

5