Tue, 02/14/2023 - 2:31pm

hound_group_2023

THROUGH DECEMBER, 2023

Hound Group

 

Afghan Hounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman

(F)

44

19

95

8

6

3

67189

R Podesta/S Pfeil/J Donahue/A Sobrado

 

 

2

GCHP CH Sunlit's King Of Queens

(M)

34

28

89

23

9

2

55803

A Jones /J Souza-Bartlett

 

 

3

GCHS CH Agha Djari's Via Kjavu

(M)

1

0

13

9

13

10

3127

B  Phifer

 

 

4

GCHG CH Exquisite Royal Majesty Of Elation BCAT

(M)

0

1

13

7

4

3

2714

M Bass/B Hall/D Hall/S Bass

 

 

5

GCHG CH Agha Djari's Trifecta

(F)

0

0

2

6

3

2

1406

S Marcus

 

 

6

GCHG CH Sunward Centurion

(M)

0

0

7

5

4

2

1229

M Robertson

 

 

7

GCH CH Daykeyne Figment Of Your Imagination

(M)

0

1

4

2

4

4

1103

M Bettis/T Buckley-Bettis

 

 

8

GCHS CH Ziv Hii's You Blinked First

(M)

0

0

2

3

4

3

913

L Langlois

 

 

9

GCH CH Summerwinds-Aslan She Who Wears The Royal Crown

(F)

0

1

1

0

1

0

806

L Stephen/R Sutton/M Stephen/S Blount

 

 

10

GCH CH Daykeyne The Huntress With A C

(F)

0

0

4

1

6

2

772

T Buckley-Bettis /M Bettis

 

American English Coonhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH CGCH River Bottom Divine Intervention DCAT SWN SCE CGC TKN ATT

(F)

0

0

1

2

3

0

656

T Kaecker/F Williams

 

 

2

CH CGCH River Bottom By Golly Its Ollie DCAT SCN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

76

F Williams/T Kaecker

 

 

3

Renegade Swamps Hitch Hiker

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

66

C Mcdonald/M Mcdonald/K Gordon

 

 

4

CH Spanky's Blackberry Moonshine

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

59

A Wooten/L Galbreath

 

American Foxhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith

(F)

2

1

20

24

26

13

13285

E Charles/L Miller

 

 

2

GCH CH Winquest's I Need An Alibi CA BCAT TKN FITB

(F)

0

0

2

6

3

2

1131

L May

 

 

3

GCH CH Kiarry & Whit Somebody To Love @ Beachside

(F)

0

0

2

3

1

0

605

L Miller/K Green-Davis

 

 

4

GCHB CH Kiarryhillwood-Dassinbohemianrhapsody@Tulipgardens FDC BCAT

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

0

267

O Davis/M Krause

 

 

5

CH Kiarry-Hillwood Don'T Stop Me Now

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

1

166

E Charles/L Miller

 

 

6

Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood DCAT SWN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

49

L Lindberg/S Soeffker

 

 

7

GCH CH Dakota's Boo N Me

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

22

N Jacoby

 

Azawakhs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Starfire's Kamikaze Of Orisha

(M)

1

0

5

5

5

5

2581

E Yates/J Yates

 

 

2

GCH CH Lex Ayur-Es-Sahel

(M)

0

0

0

3

4

6

902

J Winton/L Berezkina

 

 

3

GCHB CH Eidi N' Amanar TKN

(F)

0

0

0

1

3

1

614

D Koger

 

 

4

CH Starfire's Flora

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

2

271

D Swick

 

 

5

GCH CH Starfire's Lily Rose

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

143

F Arienti/D Yates/J Yates/J Cabrera

 

 

6

In Stride Sambala Crowd Of Thousands TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

3

96

R Klone/Z Klone

 

 

7

GCH CH Chalas Amber Sand TKN

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

59

D Koger

 

 

8

GCH CH In Stride Sambala Cain'T Say No

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

46

C Torhorst/N Wallor

 

 

9

GCH CH Naram Sin Du Haras De Crouz RA FDC SC CAA DCAT ACT2 SCN SIN SBN THD CGCA CGCU TKP VHMA FITS

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

41

K Paylor

 

 

10

Saber Shah Abeo

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

36

D Kidwell

 

Basenjis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious

(M)

0

0

5

17

12

6

3939

J Jones/M Chua/K Jones

 

 

2

GCHG CH Nirvana Itapuca

(F)

0

0

2

9

12

8

3037

C Morales-Reyes/S Steele

 

 

3

GCHS CH Dark Moon's Ozymandias

(M)

0

0

9

4

8

1

1716

V Nagy/M Work /J Predale

 

 

4

GCHS DC Zamaradi's Aerial Repeater SC BCAT

(M)

0

1

4

0

2

5

1546

S Smith-Falkner /J Calabig

 

 

5

GCHS CH Eldorado N Akuaba Outlaw Legend At Relic

(M)

0

0

0

5

8

4

1194

D Sanders/L Sanders/P Geoffroy

 

 

6

GCHB CH Oster Itapuca

(M)

0

0

2

6

3

3

598

V Malzoni/S Picanco Steele/K Shupp

 

 

7

GCHB CH Signet As You Wish

(M)

0

0

1

3

2

3

536

C Rodriguez/J Ventura/B Cassell/C Cassell

 

 

8

GCHB CH Kokoblue's Star Arcturus To Legend

(M)

0

0

0

2

1

3

525

S Osborne/S Schroeder/E Skaggs

 

 

9

GCH CH Wittsend Marjani Keep It Simple Stupid

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

1

494

D Witt/J Hartigan

 

 

10

GCHB CH Spring Willow's Pumpkin To Talk About

(F)

0

0

0

1

2

0

454

L Owen/L Arendt

 

Basset Hounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

(M)

0

2

9

9

4

10

4577

S Shor/C Orlandi/G Gonzalez/C Gonzalez

 

 

2

GCHG CH Cloverhill-Topsfield Lebrera Chardonnay

(F)

0

0

5

8

9

6

1962

J Tuck/C Orlandi/G Gonzalez

 

 

3

GCHS CH Set-A-Part Atajo Of Lomarol Hounds CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

4

4

4

6

1206

P Petelle/J Caruthers/G Kincer/D Chase

 

 

4

GCHG CH Lussy Grand Grades FDC CGC

(F)

0

0

0

1

4

7

1072

D Self/K Finke

 

 

5

GCHS CH Reveille's Bujo's Riding In Style

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

5

537

C Spears/D Hagy/M Jones/A Harris-Chaffin

 

 

6

GCHB CH Flying High Colibri (Farias/Osorio)

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

7

508

H Novelo

 

 

7

GCH CH Splash's Take Me To Church

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

3

464

J Nolan/S Deans

 

 

8

GCHS CH Br Lake Park Ethan

(M)

0

0

1

2

0

1

350

C Conceicao/L Sarvas

 

 

9

GCH CH Topsfield-Lebrera Lucky Strike

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

0

231

B Black/G Tankard/G Allen

 

 

10

GCHB CH First Class Loco Boy Living Like Larry

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

2

207

J Fogel/K Miller

 

Beagles (13 in. and under)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl

(F)

0

1

13

25

22

21

9895

M Pantaleon

 

 

2

GCHG CH Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider

(M)

0

0

0

3

6

8

1745

C Long/E Brandt/J Catz

 

 

3

GCHB CH Quail Run's Mcdreamy

(M)

0

0

7

6

9

8

1692

D Bleifer/A Bleifer-Fragoullis/B Bleifer-Fragoulis/E Brandt/J Catz

 

 

4

GCHB CH Trajam Innuendo

(M)

0

0

3

4

7

6

1320

S Baum/T Cartwright/W Alexander

 

 

5

GCHP CH Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret

(F)

1

2

7

2

2

4

938

J Friedhofer/M Cornel

 

 

6

GCH CH Alpenglow Mumms The Word @ Bridgehill

(F)

0

0

0

2

1

5

800

G Milke/E Friedlander

 

 

7

GCH CH Allegro's I Will Not Be Ignored

(F)

0

0

1

0

2

2

675

S Soares/L Bryson/R Ott, Jr

 

 

8

GCHB CH Fleur De Lis' Serengeti Empress

(F)

0

0

1

2

1

3

330

J Bell

 

 

9

GCHB CH Wolfrun Serendipity At Last

(F)

0

0

1

1

1

2

314

L Santini/R Santini/D Wolf/A Wolf

 

 

10

CH South's Birdie Flying North TKN

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

2

196

J Kvernum

 

Beagles (over 13 in.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHP CH Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas CGC TKN ATT

(M)

1

2

18

14

6

10

7304

S Sweetman/M Kurtzner/K Kurtzner

 

 

2

GCHS CH Royal-Tea Rosalyn Van Riper

(F)

1

1

5

9

7

2

4012

C Van Riper/M Van Riper

 

 

3

GCHG CH Gwencalon Isle Of Skye

(F)

0

0

6

11

8

4

2915

W Friend

 

 

4

GCHS CH Pun Kotzky Ain'T She Sweet

(F)

0

0

5

3

4

6

1866

O Voloshin/O Gavrilova/A Cancikova

 

 

5

GCHB CH Milroc Windstar Traveling Man South

(M)

0

0

3

6

6

6

1278

R Southammavong/C Brown-Stone/H Lindberg

 

 

6

GCH CH Foxtail's Fate Of The Furious

(F)

0

0

1

3

3

1

790

S Berndt-Smith/D Smith/W Alexander

 

 

7

GCHB CH Honey Pot Blueberry Muffin BCAT ATT

(F)

0

0

0

2

5

7

736

C Williams/A Ferrari/C Dorflinger

 

 

8

GCHS CH Whispering Willow's Whiskey Jack Glastris

(M)

0

0

0

2

2

2

693

C Glastris

 

 

9

GCH CH Sparta's Thyme Tornado

(M)

0

0

0

5

2

1

626

L Bryson/V Silpi/B Ott

 

 

10

GCHS CH Everwind's A Tryst In A Dream

(F)

0

0

2

1

2

2

603

J Laplaca/J Wurst

 

Black and Tan Coonhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Windbourne Remy Martin

(F)

1

0

5

5

5

4

3701

S Campbell/T Skinner/S Skinner/S Schewrdt

 

 

2

GCHB CH Windbourne Fireball

(M)

0

1

1

2

3

5

1386

S Campbell/T Skinner/S Skinner

 

 

3

GCH CH Southwind The Force Is Strong With This One

(M)

0

0

0

1

4

2

787

K Barnes/K Davis Jordan/C Wright

 

 

4

GCHS CH Squire: I Got My Mojo Working

(M)

0

0

3

0

4

1

674

J Magenau/A Magenau

 

 

5

GCHS CH CGCH Windbourne Absolut FDC BCAT CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

3

2

4

388

S Lindsley/S Campbell/C Prosper

 

 

6

GCHB CH Jazzman Rockytop War Admiral

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

2

284

Z Bolin/C Foster

 

 

7

GCH CH Southwinds Shooting Star BCAT

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

2

191

T Pistilli

 

 

8

GCH CH Jazzman-Foxfire Flying Ebony

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

0

172

R Urban/Z Bolin

 

 

9

GCH CH In Dewey Time FDC ATT

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

0

151

S Eason

 

 

10

CH Squire-Old Soul'S-Jazzman: Umbrella Man At Baymont FDC CGC ATT VHMA

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

123

R Shipps

 

Bloodhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Flessner's Element Of Surprise

(F)

2

1

10

16

13

11

8008

K Drennan/C Flessner/H Buehner

 

 

2

GCHB CH Quiet Creek's Legend Absolut

(M)

0

1

6

4

5

4

3691

S Hamil/T Schultz

 

 

3

GCHS CH Quiet Creek's Fabled Earl Of Seabeck

(M)

0

4

6

3

3

3

2546

M Mcdonald/L Mcdonald

 

 

4

GCHB CH Kocar's Under Pressure

(M)

1

0

4

5

6

2

1244

N Barber/T Kocar

 

 

5

GCHS CH Flessner's Element Of Fun FDC CGCA CGCU TKI ATT

(M)

0

0

1

5

4

1

912

M Michalis

 

 

6

GCHS CH Southwind's Kilted Scot At Sanctuary

(M)

0

0

3

4

1

4

740

M Thompson/T Rahn/W Thompson/B Buchanan/D Rahn

 

 

7

GCHB CH M&M's A Jeep Trackhawk On Your Tail!

(M)

0

0

1

2

1

2

626

M Mangum/M Mangum/M Nye

 

 

8

GCH CH Quiet Creek's Tru-Luv Conquers All

(M)

0

0

2

0

3

0

581

K Cole

 

 

9

GCH CH Flessner's Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious FDC CA BCAT DJ DN CGCA TKA

(M)

0

0

0

2

3

1

327

J Edwards-Chrisopoulos/T Chrisopoulos/C Flessner/H Buehner

 

 

10

GCH CH Kocar's Brass Monkey

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

2

195

T Kocar

 

Bluetick Coonhounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Evenstar-Wesridge The Legend Of Pepper

(F)

0

0

0

2

3

2

933

K Jordan/C Wright/J Daly

 

 

2

GCHP CH Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

1

292

J Daly/S Daly/K Davis Jordan/V Jones

 

 

3

GCH CH Owens-Evenstar Wheel In The Sky

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

1

137

K Davis Jordan/J Daly/M Owens

 

 

4

CH Evenstar-Wesridge I'M A Legend

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

66

K Davis Jordan/J Daly

 

Borzois

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Horse And Hound Full Of Hope

(F)

7

9

33

22

12

4

19859

S Mcgraw/J Spiers/S Iwakiri

 

 

2

GCHG CH Elista's Cross My Heart

(M)

0

3

19

14

9

2

5494

C Hart/J Carleton/K Sneath/R Martin

 

 

3

GCHG CH Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider

(M)

3

1

12

12

7

1

4317

K Novotny/J Adams

 

 

4

GCH CH Fairyland Ur My Sunshine

(F)

2

1

6

2

2

0

3428

Q Pan/S Ishimaru

 

 

5

GCHG CH Crown Jewel Princess Eugenia Of Majenkir

(F)

1

2

5

3

2

1

2468

J Durdin/L Yankowski

 

 

6

GCHP CH Soyara's Devilish Delilah ATT

(F)

0

0

2

10

4

2

1718

P Hlatky/G Hlatky

 

 

7

GCH CH Fairyland Follow Your Heart

(M)

0

0

0

1

4

2

638

Q Pan/S Ishimaru

 

 

8

GCHG CH Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice

(F)

1

0

2

1

1

0

523

S Van De Water

 

 

9

GCHB CH Aria's Dark Eyed Molly

(F)

0

0

2

4

4

1

504

S Stanley

 

 

10

GCHG CH Korsakov's Wild Sweet Love At White Sage CGC

(M)

0

0

2

1

3

1

500

M White

 

Cirnechi dell'Etna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Giotto Dei Vignazzi

(M)

2

2

10

2

2

4

3754

N Wight/G Palazzolo

 

 

2

GCHB CH Kaen's Driving Force FDC CGCA CGCU TKA

(F)

0

0

0

0

2

3

198

L Bennett

 

 

3

GCH CH Kr'Msun Baby One More Time JC BCAT

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

125

C Mcdermott,Dvm/E Kerridge

 

 

4

CH Cy'Era Isis

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

120

D Stanko/M Prieto

 

 

5

CH Kr'Msun Salvatore's Unique Design BCAT ATT

(M)

0

0

0

0

3

1

115

S Foley/J Foley/C Mcdermott

 

 

6

CH Houndcrest She's An Angel From Montgomery

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

1

77

K Combs/K Lehman/K Clements

 

 

7

CH Kaen's Cosmic Fighter

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

66

D Coles/L Bennett

 

 

8

GCH CH Kr'Msun Adria JC

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

58

C Mcdermott/B Mcdermott

 

 

9

Rockin' Heart's Hobey Hat Trick BCAT CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

37

B Luce/K Luce/N Wight

 

Dachshunds (Longhaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Stonybrook's Prosecution Informant V Jbs Leoralees

(M)

0

0

11

8

10

15

3578

T Durvin

 

 

2

GCHG CH Harewood Royall T Son Of A Biscuit Sl

(M)

0

0

4

9

9

9

2904

M Peterson/L Tyler

 

 

3

GCHG CH Kenmar's Don't Stop Me Now

(M)

0

0

1

1

5

3

1023

D Kulesa/M Mccullough

 

 

4

GCHS CH Pramada Koradox Only One Sl

(M)

0

0

1

1

1

4

736

M Peat/T Sikora

 

 

5

GCHS CH Dachstar Razal Backstage Pass

(M)

0

0

0

2

5

6

728

C Werner/D Abrams/W Snyder

 

 

6

GCHS CH Hundeleben Keeper Of The Flame, Sl

(M)

0

0

1

2

2

4

695

A Agard

 

 

7

GCHS DC Royalaire's I'M Dreaming Of A White Christmas FDC JE

(M)

0

0

1

1

4

0

602

J Misfeldt-Wallis/K Wallis/J Nielsen

 

 

8

GCHP CH Lockshire V Splendor Farm Messenger Of Strength Sl

(M)

0

0

1

2

0

7

598

K Lockyer/T Lockyer/K Mckinney

 

 

9

GCHG CH Granvalero's Godess Of The Sun Sl

(F)

0

0

2

1

2

2

560

T Jares/J Jares

 

 

10

GCHS CH Walmar-Solo's Mph Sl

(M)

0

0

1

3

2

3

462

K Coleman/D Fulenwider/K Vidrine

 

Dachshunds (Smooth)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHP CH Bessdach's Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs Ss

(F)

0

0

8

14

17

13

3211

J Lehrmann/M Lara

 

 

2

GCHG CH Passport You Should See Me In A Crown Ss

(F)

0

0

0

3

9

15

2220

A Debraganca/J Debraganca/D Bradford M.D.

 

 

3

GCHS CH Ceekat's Black Licorice Twist @ Our Gang Ms

(M)

0

0

2

2

4

2

575

K Kline

 

 

4

GCHG CH Dachsmith Love's Iris Nt

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

3

446

E Carrington Lyon/The Estate Of Iris Love/A Radice

 

 

5

GCHS CH Speechless Stella Brillante Di Silverado

(F)

0

0

3

1

2

2

396

J Warder

 

 

6

GCHB CH Platinums Cheshire Cat-Now Thats The Cats Pajamas

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

2

323

A Cotteleer/R Cotteleer

 

 

7

GCHB CH Speechless Astro Of Silverado

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

2

317

J Warder

 

 

8

GCHS CH Speechless You Wish You Had Me At Birch Hill

(F)

0

0

1

0

1

3

299

K Kwiatkowski

 

 

9

GCH CH Leruvstendachs Rumour Has It Ms

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

2

292

M Stensby

 

 

10

GCHB CH Hashtag Conga

(F)

0

0

2

0

1

2

277

H Perich

 

Dachshunds (Wirehaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Willowood-Sandale No Food After Midnight V Mavro

(M)

1

1

12

9

7