Mon, 01/22/2024 - 12:27pm

Sporting Group 2024

THROUGH JUNE, 2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barbets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Hickory Tavern Carnivale

(M)

2

0

5

0

3

1

2127

K Plusk/R Plusk/J Descutner

 

2

GCH CH Hickory Tavern Coast To Coast De Ginkgo

(F)

0

0

1

2

1

3

531

S Able/W Zollman

 

3

GCHB CH Anam Chara Flies Like An Eagle Swims Like A Duck

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

2

505

T Welch

 

4

GCH CH Ginkgo Cavan Sugarcane Apple BCAT CGC

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

172

S Able/S Rohr

 

5

GCH CH Barbochos Rick'S CM

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

154

S Able/W Zollman

 

6

GCH CH Bandi Lackie Splendorki

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

95

L Postell/E Rich

Bracchi Italiani

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH You Can Talk About Us

(F)

0

0

2

5

3

0

1145

K Libertore/T Libertore

 

2

GCH CH Rudskog's Forst Sixtus Doppelbock CGC

(M)

0

0

0

3

4

2

877

M Michalis

 

3

GCHS CH Whiskey Hills Guns N' Four Roses

(M)

0

0

0

2

1

5

778

K Libertore/T Libertore

 

4

GCHB CH Gunsyn Hotstuff

(F)

0

0

0

2

0

1

365

M Bettis/H Buehner

 

5

China Fleet's Brown Water Navy CGC

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

198

M Vinson/J Vinson

 

6

CH Whiskey Hills Outlaw Women

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

195

T Libertore/K Woods/N Mixson

 

7

CH Luce Del Nord Hortensia Diamond

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

1

182

A Schultz/G Gudmundsdottir/R Bagginstos

 

8

GCH CH Riversedge Quigley CM MH CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

167

S Hansen/R Hansen/K Schur

 

9

GCH CH Wingfoot Sandy JH CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

123

S Hansen/R Hansen

 

10

GCH CH Prime Time Johnny Cash

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

97

L Willis/D Fabelo/B Noonan

Brittanys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHP CH Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN

(M)

4

0

17

11

3

7

9172

L Griffin/K Livingston

 

2

GCHS CH Brigadier Shamrock Shoot For The Stars of Fernhill

(M)

4

0

15

12

10

6

8514

M Lee/J Lee/D Vanhoeve/B Rosener

 

3

GCHB CH Dream Hi-Millette Instant Replay By Relyt

(M)

1

2

11

13

3

1

3578

K Rickard

 

4

GCHG CH Hope's Pushin' The Limit UD

(M)

0

0

2

0

1

4

779

N Hewitt/D Tighe

 

5

GCH CH Triumphant's On Point

(F)

0

0

1

3

1

1

587

K Stout/D Stout/L Mccartney

 

6

GCHS CH Banner Mountain's Where Dreams Are Born JH TKN

(F)

0

0

0

2

2

2

513

G Mazzuca/L Mazzuca

 

7

GCHS CH Dogwood Hollow Point Of No Return

(M)

0

0

2

1

1

4

464

B Deike/B Deike

 

8

GCHS CH Crosscreek's Vibrant Festival Prince Fredrich BN RI BCAT CGCA CGCU TKI

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

1

463

A Engler

 

9

GCHP CH Islandview Riesling The Bar BCAT TKN

(F)

0

0

0

0

2

1

284

J Campbell/A Godfroid/A Comer

 

10

GCHS CH Fyrbyrd Leave A Message JH CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

204

S Taylor/K Miller/R Bashor

Lagotti Romagnoli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun FDC BCAT DS DJ CGCA TKA ATT VSWB

(M)

2

1

13

7

3

10

8157

A Ross/A Killeen

 

2

GCHS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroni Sbagliato

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

275

B Aguillard/M Aguillard/E Powell/M Benelli

 

3

GCHS CH Horizon All American

(M)

0

0

1

0

1

0

253

B Miracle/A Becker Briscoe/E Gallehr-Miracle/L Howard

 

4

GCH CH Larcan's Infiniti And Beyond CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

173

D Kaufman

 

5

GCH CH Racecity Penzance Wolfgang Puck

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

108

J Steinhart/J Ackland

 

6

GCHB CH Magnatum Wild Curls Baron

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

87

H Korbut

 

7

GCHB CH Hideaways Party Artist FDC CGC

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

70

P Fogg/E Fogg

 

8

Infiniti Pursuit Of Happiness

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

52

E Powell

 

9

GCH CH Rozebottels Living Like A King At Kimik FDC

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

51

D Planche/L Demers/J Logan

Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Jubelend Waterbound Orion's Belt

(M)

0

0

0

3

1

2

560

S Fuller/D Johnson/J Hubbard/C Mullen

 

2

GCH CH Jubelend The Eagle Has Landed At Waterbound

(M)

0

0

0

2

2

1

418

S Fuller/S Hiemenz/J Hubbard/D Johnson

 

3

GCHB CH Carousel May The Fourth Be With You

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

267

D Bean/S Yamada

 

4

GCHB CH Amazing Luka Van Den Iserman Hoeve FDC BCAT CGCU TKI ATT FITB

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

79

A Corduan/H Perkins/L Paganin

 

5

GCHB CH Waterbound Making Waves BN RE BCAT DJ DN CGC

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

76

S Eckert/A Eckert

 

6

Waterbound Hands Across The Water Vd Golden Gate BN RE FDC NA NAJ NF SIA SCN SEN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

28

S Opfermann

Pointers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night

(M)

4

2

16

13

5

3

7903

J Irwin/L Cayton/F Depaulo

 

2

GCHS CH Bookstor Fabello Larksong

(F)

1

0

6

6

7

2

2975

K Spey/H Spey/A Oldfield

 

3

GCHB CH Penpoint Bugatti

(M)

1

0

5

4

8

3

1529

L Stagg/K Hony/S Wilson

 

4

GCHG CH Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

(F)

1

1

2

0

0

0

1164

K Spey/A Oldfield/H Spey

 

5

GCHG CH Moorland's Steve Mcqueen

(M)

0

1

2

0

0

1

843

C Armistead/A Armistead

 

6

GCH CH Edgehill's Thunderdome

(M)

0

0

1

2

3

1

739

J Johnston/M Lane/R Goldstein/J Lane

 

7

CH Stocksfell Saros

(M)

0

0

3

1

1

2

635

K Lourier/B Wilkinson

 

8

GCHS CH Creeksyde's Harley Quinn

(F)

0

1

1

2

0

1

574

G Griffin/P Robinson/J Walton

 

9

GCHS CH Southern The Good In Goodbye

(F)

0

0

2

1

2

1

562

S Vaughan/T Mcdonnell/L Frey/K Vaughan

 

10

GCH CH Majesty All Eyez On Me

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

2

425

J Smith/D Smith

Pointers (German Shorthaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Vjk-Myst Heir To The Throne JH FDC CGCA CGCU TKN BN-V

(M)

8

4

27

7

7

2

15648

R Grant/V Nunes-Atkinson/Y Hassler-Deterding/S Stutz

 

2

GCHB CH Stelor's Rock Solid

(M)

0

2

4

5

4

1

4084

D Stelmach/M Hungerford/A Partridge/L Estes

 

3

GCHS CH Ehrenvogel Comin In First On A Wing And A Prayer

(F)

1

0

2

8

7

6

2356

S Veeder/M Lara

 

4

GCHP CH Hhh Autumn Sonnet

(F)

0

0

3

3

1

0

1652

C Thrall

 

5

GCHS CH TRF Coldwater's Ain'T My First Rodeo

(M)

1

0

3

2

3

2

1547

K Abbott/B Feigh/K Whelan/L Holberg

 

6

GCHG CH Chrishelle's Beauty Is The Beast RE MH BCAT DJ

(F)

0

0

3

0

2

3

1460

M Wiberg/C Wiberg/A Rawlings

 

7

GCHB CH Whiteoak's Pocketful Of Sunshine RN JH FDC CGC TKN ATT

(F)

0

0

1

2

2

1

1195

J Murphy/S Murphy/E Murphy

 

8

GCHG CH Star K's Mile Hi Sally V Deppe Haus

(F)

0

0

1

1

2

3

720

L Stark

 

9

GCHG CH I Just B's Lets Set The Ring On Fire RA JH DCAT CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

1

364

W Salisbury/M Salisbury

 

10

GCH CH Ehrenvogel If You Ain'T First You'Re Last JH BCAT CGC TKI ATT

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

290

C Hale/M Lara/A Lester

Pointers (German Wirehaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Rnr Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side

(M)

2

3

12

12

5

6

8603

L Napoli/E Gorney/C Napoli

 

2

GCHB CH Wirewick Afterhours Feels Like A Regret JH FDC CGCA CGCU TKN ATT VSWB

(F)

0

0

6

8

3

3

1986

M Hancock/A Chism/R Wickes/A Chism

 

3

GCHS CH Impact Rnr Blueblood

(M)

0

0

0

3

3

2

1657

K Hatton/J Vandersteen

 

4

GCH CH Anvil's Double D Navy Seal

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

202

G Yanish/J Yanish/E Yanish

 

5

GCH CH Scotian Raised On Radio At Inverness JH TKI

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

162

R Mars/L Reeves/L Mars/L Myles

 

6

GCHB CH Ripsnorter's Heavenly Body

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

2

151

H George/H Witt/L George

 

7

GCHB CH Geronimo's Goddess Honey V Jericho

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

117

A Bischel/O Quiros

 

8

GCHB CH Rnr Wide Open Throttle

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

87

E Reifschneider

Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Next Generation's Accelerate

(M)

13

8

33

19

7

0

19739

M Schumann/A Levy/D Bleifer Dvm

 

2

GCHS CH Next Generations This Is My Land

(F)

0

1

4

2

3

3

1886

A Levy/D Levy/J Colvin/D Baker

 

3

GCHB CH Next Generations The Object Of My Affection RA JH BCAT CGC

(M)

1

0

1

0

3

1

693

L Butler/A Levy/M Mcnamara

 

4

GCH CH Chessieville Bay Maximum Caliber RI CGCA TKI

(M)

0

0

1

1

0

2

376

J Morris

 

5

GCHG CH RACH2 Red Water's Iron Compass CDX BN RM6 RAE4 RC FDC DCAT DP DEA CGCA CGCU TKP ATT VHMA

(M)

0

0

1

2

1

0

265

S Cunningham

 

6

GCH CH Chessieville Bay Valentine's Amber Waves

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

252

A Hultgren Stanford

 

7

GCH CH Birch Bark Chiseled Rock MH

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

205

C Holt/S Holt

 

8

GCH CH Coppercast's Change Of Command CGC

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

0

153

R Mcguire/B Mcguire/E Baughman

 

9

GCH CH Chesarab's Magical Charm

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

123

M Nelson

 

10

GCHS CH Chessieville Bay Teddy Roosevelt's Boy RE CA BCAT DS CGCA TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

119

P Tiano

Retrievers (Curly-Coated)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Pizzazz Kurly Kreek Raise A Ruckus

(M)

0

0

1

3

3

1

1033

M Shifflett/S Shifflett

 

2

GCHB CH Tephra Edge Of Winter

(F)

0

1

1

1

2

1

606

K Swarztrauber

 

3

CH Kittatinny Great American Kestrel TKN

(M)

0

0

0

2

1

0

460

K Alunni/R Alunni/B Unangst

 

4

CH Kittatinny Robins Arrival RE FDC NAP NJP NFP CA FCAT3 SCN SIN SBN CGCA CGCU TKI ATT

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

96

K Kirk/J Wolfe

 

5

GCH CH Sun Devil Dolcetta Mia Amore THDN CGCA CGCU TKI ATT FITB

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

88

R Shifferd/J Shifferd

 

6

GCH CH Pizzazz From The Top

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

2

78

K Benedict/K Benedict/S Collins

 

7

CH Dese's  Dynamic Delta CGC

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

55

S Evans/B Berner/G Berner

 

8

GCH CH Sun Devil Dark Moon Riesling TKN VHMA

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

47

V Lima/S Muddiman

 

9

GCHS CH Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

26

C Buchanan/E Buchanan

Retrievers (Flat-Coated)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHP CH Artic Sun Whispering Words At Moonlight BCAT DJ CGCA TKN ATT FITB

(M)

0

1

2

5

5

7

3771

R Briganti/L Mihm-Kunz/R Neumann/S Johannesson

 

2

GCHG CH Flatcharm Mr Motivator RI CGCA CGCU TKA

(M)

0

0

1

3

3

6

1906

S Ayling/S Brown

 

3

GCHB CH Northern Lights Over Windy Hill

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

2

539

R Rickert/S Rickert/M White/A Lloyd

 

4

CH Argon's Jett Blue Skies Ahead

(M)

0

0

1

0

2

0

525

L Casella

 

5

GCHG CH Stoneridge Shot Through The Heart

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

0

444

S Reynolds-Brady/J Brady

 

6

GCHG CH Magnolia's Noaa Tempest CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

2

398

P Friedman

 

7

GCH CH Almanza Add Style To Your Life

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

2

392

W Heikes/M Heikes

 

8

GCH CH Wyncliff's Winter Magic

(M)

0

1

2

0

0

0

378

M Aykens/J Aykens/D Baggenstos

 

9

GCHS CH Northern Lights Enchanted Black Gold

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

2

326

K Wallis/B Thompson/A Wallis

 

10

GCHB CH Blacfriar Chasing Big Bird

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

291

P Wolklin/J Pinkman

Retrievers (Golden)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Contigo's I Like Big Bundt's And I Cannot Lie CGC

(M)

1

1

15

10

8

3

5159

P Despins/R Heimann

 

2

GCHS CH Skyline's Bad & Boujee SIN SEN DJ CGC TKN

(F)

2

2

9

8

2

4

4425

C Higgins/R Tepera

 

3

GCHG CH Rohan & Chuckanut Livin For The Weekend At Alloro

(F)

1

3

5

7

9

1

4282

C Fertitta/B Strohl

 

4

GCHG CH Casey's Beelieve In Magic

(F)

0

0

5

6

6

3

4083

D Casey

 

5

GCHB CH Verdoro's The Border Is Closed

(F)

0

0

4

5

4

6

2408

A Greenbank/B Schultz/T Schultz

 

6

GCHG CH Leongolden Diamond Of The First Water Royal

(M)

0

0

5

5

2

4

2017

C El Khorchi/M El Khorchi

 

7

GCHB CH Maximus Golden Trip Lord Of The Manor CGC TKN

(M)

1

1

4

4

3

3

1450

T Becraft/A Lima/L Landrum/B Mcmitchell

 

8

GCHP CH Summit's Silver Lining SWA SCE SBE

(M)

1

0

3

3

1

1

1346

C Williams/G Dinges/B Johnson

 

9

GCHB CH Tristar's Page Of Secrets BN RE CGCU

(F)

0

1

2

2

2

0

1336

S Dominke/K Price/K Rupert

 

10

GCHS CH Vanreel Making The Ring Fun Again

(M)

2

0

3

3

0

0

1287

D Reel/J Ritchie/R Robins

Retrievers (Labrador)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Clearcreek Rock Paper Scissors At Gallivant

(M)

1

0

2

3

6

3

2853

F Negron/M Juhl/P Coady

 

2

GCHS CH Hoffmann's Chimichanga

(M)

0

1

2

7

1

4

2543

R Hoffmann/J Hoffmann/R Hoffmann/S Hatch

 

3

GCHG CH Hyspire Ghoststone A Tough Nut To Crack CGC TKN ATT FTN

(M)

0

1

1

0

2

1

1855

J Chambers/V Russell/J Russell/S Brown

 

4

GCHS CH Everso's Mutiny SH

(M)

0

1

6

5

2

0

1412

S Perrine

 

5

GCH CH Gallivant Broken Vow

(M)

0

0

0

2

0

2

788

F Negron/M Juhl/P Coady

 

6

GCHG CH Leah (Santos)

(F)

0

0

0

1

4

3

723

J Romeo/M Queijeiro

 

7

GCHS CH Westlane's Lightning Crashes

(M)

0

0

0

2

4

2

710

R Bunce/J Smith/J Brooks

 

8

GCHS CH Firewater's Killer Bee @ Watermark

(M)

0

0

0

2

2

1

668

B Jorgensen/L Bostwick

 

9

CH Fortune's Tootsie-Roll

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

1

637

J Bowron

 

10

GCHB CH Black Joker BCAT

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

4

633

B Battaglia

Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

(M)

1

1

6

8

0

4

5754

K Rich/K Rich

 

2

GCHB CH Redaero Foxbrooke Double Double

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

4

601

K Lawless/D Drury/D Hodgins/C Vanover

 

3

GCHS CH Foxbrooke's The Mountains Are Calling RI CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

2

1

0

3

564

L Griffin/K Griffin/K Lawless/K Truman

 

4

GCHB CH Roaneden's Shorelander

(M)

0

0

1

2

0

0

501

C Jones/R Jones

 

5

GCHB CH Manitou's Lakeridge Beau JHU CGCA

(M)

0

0

0

2

0

1

491

M Kasprick/C Lindemer

 

6

GCHS CH Jemstone's Nundawao Flame CD BN RE CGC TKI FTN

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

2

367

A Scott/D Scott

 

7

GCH CH Fourwinds-Great Lakes Love Your Flashy Ways BN CGC TKA

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

2

347

J Peretto/M Schopf

 

8

GCH CH Travelda's And Then Came You

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

2

245

R Craig/W Burland/K Burland/D Craig

 

9

GCHB CH Pikkinokka's Private Signal To Avatar

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

183

M Niquidet/S Einck-Paul/B Cooper

 

10

GCH CH Foxtails Tag Your It CA BCAT DM

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

2

171

T Frederick/J Westphalen

Setters (English)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Link To Bridgewood

(M)

0

0

1

3

3

1

1768

D Coller/P Coller/E Hackett

 

2

GCHG CH Winchester's An Apple A Day JH

(F)

0

0

2

1

3

1

1466

S Nordstrom/C Hodges/S Mcgraw/R Barnes

 

3

GCHS CH Kaska's Meant To Be CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

7

4

3

1437

D Brnger/L Gancer/L Cook

 

4

GCH CH Tirza's Breaking And Entering JH

(M)

0

1

1

0

1

0

841

C Carrizo/S Hoeflinger/D Gideon

 

5

GCH CH Tirza's Country Squire Slash Of Blue

(M)

0

0

0

1

6

1

827

D Jauron/S Carrizo/D Jordan/S Jordan

 

6

GCH CH Firehouse 'N Wingfield Turn Back Time

(M)

0

0

2

3

3

0

788

D Coller/P Coller/E Hackett

 

7

GCH CH Set'R Ridge's Fireproof

(M)

1

0

2

1

3

0

592

M Newman

 

8

GCHS CH Set'R Ridge's Benelli Of Set-Point JH BCAT

(F)

0

0

1

2

2

0

485

N Day/L Day

 

9

GCHS CH Braemar Hiddenlane Dakota On My Mind @ Willowpond

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

1

411

D Frykman/B Arnold/K Lishinski

 

10

GCH CH Upland Essington Bee Brave

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

1

220

A Anderson/W Guitar/G Anderson

Setters (Gordon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Shiloh's Spirit Of Broch Tuarach

(M)

1

2

6

5

8

2

4780

A Wheeland

 

2

GCHB CH Tamarack Valley View River Of Dreams

(M)

0

0

3

3

8

4

2978

E Shanahan/S Threlfall

 

3

GCHG CH Pheasant Oaks Countdown To A Kiss CGC TKN

(M)

0

1

3

3

4

2

1923

M Pena/J Pena

 

4

GCHP CH Shaker Trees Santana

(M)

0

0

1

5

3

3

1522

V Powell/H George

 

5

GCHB CH Fenwyck's Glamour

(F)

0

0

1

1

2

1

686

S Patterson/M Patterson

 

6

GCH CH Valley View Kona Kai CGCA TKN

(M)

0

0

0

2

3

1

621

C Banks