Tue, 02/14/2023 - 2:31pm

sporting_group_2023

THROUGH DECEMBER, 2023

Sporting Group

 

Barbets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Hickory Tavern Carnivale

(M)

0

0

6

9

3

4

2596

K Plusk/R Plusk/J Descutner

 

 

2

GCH CH Anam Chara Nuview Atticus Finch

(M)

0

0

1

1

6

5

1857

M Mceneany/M Detour/L Woodward/L Vogt-Kinsey

 

 

3

GCHS CH Bluespruce's Blitzen De Ginkgo

(M)

0

0

2

3

0

9

1540

S Able/W Zollman

 

 

4

GCH CH Barbochos Rick'S CM

(M)

0

0

0

2

1

2

959

S Able/W Zollman

 

 

5

GCH CH Anam Chara Flies Like An Eagle Swims Like A Duck

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

1

132

T Welch

 

 

6

CH Anam Chara Magicwood Sun Salutations

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

84

R Van Houten/B Van Houten

 

 

7

CH Bandi Lackie Splendorki

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

79

L Postell/E Rich

 

 

8

Hickory Tavern & Ltd High Trestle

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

51

D Price/D Price

 

Bracchi Italiani

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Lepshi Valente Harus CM5 JH

(M)

0

2

7

13

13

4

5385

K Woods/T Mcgraw/T Libertore/J Tonini-Zanotto

 

 

2

GCH CH Rowan CM

(M)

3

0

5

4

3

2

3360

S Mittleider/J Nieft/N Wilson

 

 

3

GCH CH Whiskey Hills Bad Moon Rising CM3 JH

(M)

0

0

2

3

6

2

2259

T Montgomery/L Montgomery

 

 

4

GCHB CH Whiskey Hills Guns N' Four Roses

(M)

1

1

3

0

4

1

1769

K Libertore/T Libertore

 

 

5

CH Grafskoe Gnezdo Valuta CM2

(F)

0

0

0

0

4

1

426

M Peacock

 

 

6

GCH CH Wingfoot Sandy JH

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

1

271

S Hansen/R Hansen

 

 

7

CH Luce Del Nord Hortensia Diamond

(F)

0

0

0

1

2

1

261

A Schultz/G Gudmundsdottir/R Bagginstos

 

 

8

GCH CH China Fleets Mr. Big At Sentry CM4 JHA CGC

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

1

206

L Moller/D Moller

 

 

9

GCH CH You Can Talk About Us

(F)

0

0

1

1

0

0

175

K Libertore/T Libertore

 

 

10

Alice Di Cortelara

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

1

156

V Kessler/S Crovetto/K Kelley

 

Brittanys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHP CH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

(M)

0

2

20

25

17

19

13876

J Lee/M Lee/B Rosener

 

 

2

GCHG CH Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN

(M)

5

1

24

15

10

5

8339

L Griffin/K Livingston

 

 

3

GCHG CH Hope's Pushin' The Limit UD

(M)

2

1

11

13

12

6

6271

N Hewitt/D Tighe

 

 

4

GCHS CH Credit Kaze Bentley's Legacy Goes Platinum CA DCAT

(M)

2

3

12

9

5

1

4967

J Schulz/V Macvicar/R Howell

 

 

5

GCHB CH River Run N' Feathers Fall Looking For Adventure

(F)

1

1

5

6

4

5

2409

J Chrisp/M Chrisp

 

 

6

GCHB CH Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

(M)

0

0

2

4

2

1

2246

C Storey/D Storey

 

 

7

GCHG CH Millette's Game Player

(M)

0

0

4

5

1

5

2065

K Rickard

 

 

8

GCHB CH Dogwood Hollow Point Of No Return

(M)

0

0

2

3

1

1

1102

B Deike/B Deike

 

 

9

GCHB CH Kala's Can't Wait To Be King

(M)

0

0

2

2

2

2

1018

K Hamaker/V Murphy/V Murphy/V Murphy

 

 

10

GCHS CH Hill's Catch The Spirit MH FDC CGC TKI

(M)

1

0

2

0

1

0

819

E Smith/J Smith

 

Lagotti Romagnoli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun FDC BCAT DS DJ CGCA TKA ATT VSWB

(M)

1

1

12

12

12

7

7285

A Ross/A Killeen

 

 

2

GCHG CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Flocky

(M)

0

0

6

13

4

8

5116

B Aguillard/M Benelli

 

 

3

GCHS CH Horizon All American

(M)

2

0

6

5

5

4

3281

E Gallehr-Miracle/B Miracle/L Howard

 

 

4

GCH CH Larcan's Infiniti And Beyond CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

3

1

303

D Kaufman

 

 

5

GCHB CH Hideaways Party Artist FDC CGC

(M)

0

0

0

2

0

0

109

P Fogg/E Fogg

 

 

6

CH Rozebottels Jack Of All Trades At Kimik

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

79

D Planche/L Demers/J Logan

 

 

7

GCH CH Rozebottels Living Like A King At Kimik

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

74

D Planche/L Demers/J Logan

 

 

8

CH Dolce Vita Levante

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

69

B Johnston/S Mignogna

 

 

9

GCH CH Magnatum Wild Curls Jackpot

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

40

H Korbut/P Svabic/A King

 

Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Jubelend Waterbound Orion's Belt

(M)

1

0

4

3

4

8

1726

S Fuller/C Mullen/C Short

 

 

2

GCHS CH Iron Wild With Delight

(M)

0

0

1

1

2

6

920

S Yamada

 

 

3

GCHB CH Silverskates My One And Ohno CD BN RI BCAT

(M)

0

0

0

1

3

1

652

J Methlie

 

 

4

GCHB CH Waterbound Everything Harvey Vd Golden Gate AX OAJ CGC

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

0

329

M Valter/L Brady

 

 

5

GCHG CH Ambermoon Return Of The Jedi CD PCD BN RN FDC BCAT ACT1 DJ CGCA CGCU TKI ATT VHMA VSWB FITB

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

237

N Wallace

 

 

6

CH Jubelend The Eagle Has Landed At Waterbound

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

186

S Fuller/S Hiemenz/J Hubbard/D Johnson

 

 

7

GCHB CH Waterbound Making Waves BN RA BCAT DN CGC

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

138

S Eckert/A Eckert

 

 

8

GCH CH Ambermoon's Salsa Music Jubilee VHMP

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

0

85

K Kimmeth/A Kimmeth/J Kimmeth

 

 

9

GCH CH Amazing Luka Van Den Iserman Hoeve FDC BCAT CGCU TKN ATT FITB

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

80

A Corduan/H Perkins/L Paganin

 

 

10

CH Amazing Amerika Van Den Iserman Hoeve CGC

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

32

L Paganin

 

Pointers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

(F)

12

14

71

39

20

3

44389

K Spey/T Truesdale/D Truesdale/H Spey

 

 

2

GCHG CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night

(M)

3

4

14

15

7

3

8807

J Irwin/L Cayton/F Depaulo

 

 

3

GCH CH Finley Farm's Died In Your Arms Tonight At Solivia

(F)

4

2

16

8

6

4

5884

D Brown/K Brown/B Jensen /J Mcconnie/G Speeks/I Mcconnie

 

 

4

GCHG CH Daykeyne I Have A Secret

(F)

0

1

4

8

10

9

4074

A Marvin/D Nimmons-Marvin/T Buckley/M Bettis

 

 

5

GCHG CH Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist

(M)

1

1

9

10

2

3

2261

K Lourier/S Lourier/P Lourier

 

 

6

GCHB CH Daykeyne True To The Soul

(F)

0

1

5

2

7

11

2172

A Adam/M Bettis/T Buckley-Bettis /P Lyster

 

 

7

GCHS CH Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia

(F)

0

0

2

1

6

4

1637

P Haines/T Haines/D Brown

 

 

8

GCH CH Finley Farm's Kiss Me Deadly

(F)

0

0

2

1

4

7

1103

B Jensen /R Lemmens/S Weatherford

 

 

9

GCHB CH Southern Where Did My Manners Go? JH

(F)

0

0

3

2

3

0

929

L Frey/T Mcdonnell

 

 

10

GCHS CH Seasyde's Heart Of Rock N Roll BN JH

(M)

0

0

1

3

3

1

770

L Canfield/H Medeiros

 

Pointers (German Shorthaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Vjk-Myst Heir To The Throne JH FDC CGCA CGCU TKN BN-V

(M)

6

6

34

22

13

8

19676

R Grant/V Nunes-Atkinson/Y Hassler-Deterding/S Stutz

 

 

2

GCHG CH Hhh Autumn Sonnet

(F)

3

1

13

11

7

5

5909

C Thrall

 

 

3

GCHG CH Ehrenvogel We Will Rock You

(M)

0

0

3

9

13

15

2977

M Lara/A Lester/C Swensson

 

 

4

GCHB CH Kan-Point's Heroes Live Forever

(F)

0

1

1

0

0

1

1155

L Coonrod/C Hale

 

 

5

GCHG CH Stonehills Misery Business JH BCAT DE DMX AS CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

0

5

5

974

M Mccown/K Petts

 

 

6

GCHS CH Chrishelle's Beauty Is The Beast RE

(F)

0

0

1

1

2

5

918

M Wiberg/C Wiberg

 

 

7

GCHS CH Watisa & Diadem's Every Day Is A Gift Love Tootsie CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

2

0

3

829

J Beisner/M Beisner/J Beisner

 

 

8

GCHS CH Wyndbourne Fire & Dezire

(M)

0

0

0

2

2

1

750

C Morris/S Harrison

 

 

9

GCHS CH Star K's Mile Hi Sally V Deppe Haus

(F)

0

0

1

1

1

2

723

L Stark

 

 

10

GCHB CH Whiteoak's Pocketful Of Sunshine FDC CGC TKN ATT

(F)

0

0

0

0

3

0

679

J Murphy/S Murphy/E Murphy

 

Pointers (German Wirehaired)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Rnr Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side

(M)

4

3

18

23

15

9

16790

L Napoli/E Gorney

 

 

2

GCHS CH Impact Rnr Blueblood

(M)

3

0

7

6

3

2

5218

K Hatton/J Vandersteen

 

 

3

GCHB CH Afterhours Wirewick Save Yourself The Heartbreak FDC CA DCAT CGCA CGCU TKA ATT VHMA VHMP VSWB

(M)

0

0

1

1

1

1

452

M Hancock/A Chism/A Chism/C Chism

 

 

4

GCHB CH Double D's Nottoway Achy Breaky Heart At Chambray JH

(M)

0

0

0

2

1

1

349

J Herzon/B Lumpuy/D Donohue

 

 

5

GCHB CH Double D's Reece Rockstar At Olympus

(M)

0

0

1

1

1

0

314

J Thomas/D Donohue

 

 

6

GCHB CH Wireworks American Honey At Cando

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

2

238

A Milowski/B Turner

 

 

7

GCH CH Rnr Wide Open Throttle

(M)

0

0

0

2

0

0

224

E Reifschneider

 

 

8

CH Riptide's No Wake Zone JH

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

211

T Knox/J Knox/J Knox/S Brown

 

 

9

CH Double D's Reece Lookout Let's Get Loud At Norat

(F)

1

0

2

2

0

0

200

N Ralat/D Donohue

 

 

10

Rnr Impact Red Right Returning

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

0

169

S Clemons

 

Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Next Generations This Is My Land

(F)

1

1

5

17

6

2

7225

A Levy/D Levy/J Colvin/D Baker

 

 

2

GCHS CH Next Generation's Accelerate

(M)

1

0

3

14

7

3

4142

M Schumann/A Levy/D Bleifer Dvm

 

 

3

GCHG CH Bohemia's Titanic Rose Heart Of The Ocean

(F)

1

1

3

1

6

4

2433

V Vollmers/C Otley

 

 

4

GCH CH Next Generations Ec's Willy

(M)

0

0

2

4

7

4

2345

E Christensen

 

 

5

GCHS CH Aridawn's Madison CGC

(M)

0

1

3

1

4

5

2093

P Martin

 

 

6

GCHG CH RACH2 Red Water's Iron Compass CDX BN RM6 RAE4 FDC BCAT DP DEA CGCA CGCU TKP ATT VHMA

(M)

0

1

1

3

3

3

1106

S Cunningham

 

 

7

GCHB CH Cali-Co Ngd Lady Of St. John JH CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

2

2

1

591

B Porter

 

 

8

GCHB CH Pond Hollow Sweet Victory SH AX AXJ NF CGC

(F)

0

0

0

0

3

1

505

J Martin/T Martin

 

 

9

GCH CH Ocotilla's Country Bumpkin RN CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

1

1

1

0

366

K Lamb/C Haley/B Haley

 

 

10

GCH CH Coppercast's Alula Borealis CGC

(F)

0

0

0

2

0

0

359

M Horowitz/D Horowitz

 

Retrievers (Curly-Coated)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher

(F)

0

0

1

1

5

6

1245

C Buchanan/E Buchanan

 

 

2

GCHS CH Sun Devil Last Of The Mojitos

(M)

0

0

0

1

6

2

1099

P Morrison/G Kofron

 

 

3

GCHB CH Boyerie's Storm Chaser @ Kurly Kreek CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

2

3

3

5

693

M Shifflett/S Shifflett

 

 

4

GCHB CH Riverwatch Supreme Surprise Jewel Of Summer RN DJ DN CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

0

405

R Knoll/R Knoll/R Knoll/M Meek

 

 

5

CH Pizzazz Hot Pursuit BN RN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

331

I Andre

 

 

6

GCHG CH Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese BN RN DN CGCA TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

315

R Knoll/R Knoll/M Meek

 

 

7

GCHB CH Flairfor Watermark With Pizzazz CD BN RA SH DN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

182

I Andre/S Lewis/T Lewis

 

 

8

GCH CH Sun Devil Dolcetta Mia Amore THDN CGCA CGCU TKI ATT FITB

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

137

R Shifferd/J Shifferd

 

 

9

GCH CH Tyneside's Midnight Romance

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

114

C Hale/V Hewer

 

 

10

CH Pizzazz From The Top

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

1

112

K Benedict/K Benedict/S Collins

 

Retrievers (Flat-Coated)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Artic Sun Whispering Words At Moonlight BCAT DJ CGCA TKN FITB

(M)

1

2

13

7

7

1

4824

R Briganti/L Mihm-Kunz/R Neumann/S Johannesson

 

 

2

GCHG CH Magnolia's Noaa Tempest CGC TKN

(M)

0

2

4

0

2

7

3978

P Friedman

 

 

3

GCHS CH Heirborn Crispy Creme

(F)

0

0

3

7

1

1

2023

L Rogers/A Richter

 

 

4

GCH CH Gamekeepers Perfect Ten JH CGC

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

2

1261

S Waterfall/M White

 

 

5

GCHG CH Blacfriar Speaker Of The House CD RM RAE NA OAJ MXP MJP2 OF MFP T2BP SCN DN

(F)

0

0

1

4

2

3

1059

R Hill

 

 

6

CH Artic Sun's Call Me Mellow Yellow

(M)

1

1

5

6

1

2

997

L Mihm-Kunz/S Collins

 

 

7

GCHG CH Flatcharm Mr Motivator RI CGCA CGCU TKA

(M)

0

0

0

2

7

2

860

S Ayling

 

 

8

GCHB CH Northern Lights Enchanted Black Gold

(M)

0

0

2

2

2

1

595

K Wallis/B Thompson/A Wallis

 

 

9

GCHS CH RACH Ironwood's Bing Bang Boom UDX2 PUTD OM2 BN GN GO VER RM3 RAE2 FDC ACT2 ACT2J SWA SCAE SCE SHDA CGCA TKI

(M)

0

0

0

2

0

2

490

M Jones/H Kawamukai

 

 

10

GCH CH Shasta Written In The Stars BN RN

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

422

S Brown

 

Retrievers (Golden)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHP CH Summit's Silver Lining SWA SCE

(M)

3

7

15

16

13

7

11601

C Williams/G Dinges/B Johnson

 

 

2

GCHP CH Goodfield Forever Red Neck Woman

(F)

1

1

16

13

6

3

6121

J Hoffmann/S Schaaf/R Gordon/J Pearson/G Holland/J Knobbe

 

 

3

GCHS CH Goldrox Take 'Em To The Train Station

(M)

0

0

4

10

5

7

3674

P Black

 

 

4

GCHS CH Blueprint's Georgia On My Mind CD RN CGCA CGCU TKN CD-V

(F)

2

0

3

3

7

4

3651

A Andras/J Andras

 

 

5

GCHS CH Hi-Tide's Bacon It Happen In The Klondike

(M)

1

0

5

7

8

6

2922

B Thompson-Oliver/M Jorden/J Weinreb/J Wangelin/B Radloff

 

 

6

GCHS CH Casey's Beelieve In Magic

(F)

0

0

0

7

4

9

2850

D Casey

 

 

7

GCHS CH 2 Rivers Evermore's Blowin' Smoke

(F)

1

1

6

5

2

2

2798

A Peterson/C Rutten/M Honari

 

 

8

GCHS CH Rush Hill's Brr-Ing It On CD RA FDC CGC TKN

(M)

1

1

6

3

2

2

2796

K Wigner/T Struble

 

 

9

GCHS CH Birnam Wood's Country State Of Mind

(M)

1

1

7

4

1

2

2451

M Rumsey/S Rumsey

 

 

10

GCHS CH Cool Star's Map Of The Soul

(M)

1

1

10

1

3

0

1889

J Ji

 

Retrievers (Labrador)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Hyspire Ghoststone A Tough Nut To Crack TKN

(M)

6

3

24

9

7

5

14484

J Chambers/V Russell/J Russell/S Brown

 

 

2

GCHS CH Paradocs Ak's Daniel

(M)

0

0

4

5

6

7

3598

A Katz/K Helmers/J Helmers

 

 

3

GCHS CH Leah (Santos)

(F)

2

1

6

6

5

4

3444

M Queijeiro

 

 

4

GCHS CH Moonlit's Meet The Press

(M)

1

0

3

0

1

3

2658

S Luckhart/L Brennan/S Bennington

 

 

5

GCHB CH Cactus Kids Ironspikes Bambam

(M)

0

0

2

1

1

2

1266

M Wilson

 

 

6

GCHB CH Jrl Vanilla Ice JH CGC

(F)

0

0

0

1

2

3

1144

K Rude/K Heiman

 

 

7

GCHB CH Tampa Bay & Merry Oak's Lost Shaker Of Salt CGC TKI

(F)

1

0

1

1

2

3

922

L Hess

 

 

8

GCHB CH Westlane's Lightning Crashes

(M)

0

0

3

1

4

2

823

R Bunce/J Smith/J Brooks

 

 

9

GCHB CH Jackpot's Don'T Rain On My Parade

(M)

0

0

1

0

1

3

780

M Seifert

 

 

10

GCHS CH Hoffmann's Chimichanga

(M)

0

0

1

2

3

1

738

R Hoffmann/J Hoffmann/R Hoffmann

 

Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Foxbrooke's The Mountains Are Calling RI CGC TKN

(M)

0

1

3

2

5

5

2440

L Griffin/K Griffin/K Lawless/K Truman

 

 

2

GCHP CH Keilissa's Breaking Bad CD BN RA JH CA RATO CGCA

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

7

1633

N Eisensmith

 

 

3

GCHB CH Roaneden's Shorelander

(M)

1

0

3

1

2

1

1433

C Jones/R Jones

 

 

4

GCHB CH Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

(M)

0

0

0

1

6

3

1204

K Rich

 

 

5

GCHB CH Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar CGCA TKI

(M)

0

1

2

3

3

1

903

K Adorjan/K Hayes

 

 

6

GCHS CH Whymark's Careful Step CGC

(M)

0

0

0

2

1

2

590

D Lundberg/L Fitzmaurice

 

 

7

GCHS CH Gold Star's The Greatest Showman RN

(M)

0

0

1

0

1

1

432

V Wagner/B Wagner/J Vilmo/S Vilmo

 

 

8

GCHB CH Portstar Keystone's Sundae My Prince Will Come CD BN RI

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

1

419

A Beaulieu/S Beaulieu/D Mottola

 

 

9

GCHS CH Readyfor Sunjiro Of Madronakii FDC ATT

(M)

0

0

0

2

1

0

400

F Sakaguchi

 

 

10

GCHS CH Jemstone's Nundawao Flame CD BN RE CGC TKI