Mon, 01/22/2024 - 12:57pm

Terrier Group 2024

THROUGH JUNE, 2024

Terrier Group

Airedale Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Sherwood Ck Dexter Haven

(M)

3

4

11

7

5

10

5205

L Bryan/S Bryan

 

2

GCH CH Spindletop's Courtesy Of The Red, White And Blue

(F)

2

3

18

7

7

2

4789

A Barlow

 

3

GCHS CH Longvue Dare To Dream

(M)

3

1

12

4

6

0

4041

A Clyde/T Clyde/E Trausch

 

4

GCH CH Kairk's Naughty But Nice

(F)

0

0

0

2

1

4

402

D Allen/R Jones

 

5

GCH CH Buonaires Heart Throb Kevlets Sophie

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

2

136

L Buonauro/A Keri/R Twining

 

6

GCH CH Mar Vista Sweet Baby Ray At Woodside

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

0

121

C Reynolds/S Greb

 

7

GCH CH Airelines Talk To Me Goose

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

4

114

B Erban

 

8

GCH CH Plum Perfect's Explosion For Brisline

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

1

101

S Tharpe/G Mcrae

 

9

GCH CH Darbywood's In Your Wildest Dreams

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

1

94

J Surfus

 

10

GCH CH Donpanaire A League Of Their Own BCAT CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

1

1

0

0

52

C Gaston/D Paneitz

American Hairless Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Edelweiss For A Good Time Call

(F)

0

0

0

0

4

4

204

K Knoles/A Bray/K Bray

 

2

GCH CH Dreameyce Sundial Rain Catcher BCAT FITB

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

164

E Rose/L Sternisha/P Cunningham

 

3

GCHS CH Prisonbreak's Ridin 4 The Brand @Zfg

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

70

R Duke

 

4

GCH CH Elements Mixing It Up BCAT ATT

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

60

K Kimball/P Kimball/L Nagel

 

4

Strider Curiosity At Wolfrun

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

60

A Wolf/D Wolf/D Holmes

 

6

GCHG CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider BCAT TKN

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

50

A Claussen/G Guttormson

 

6

GCHS CH Wmk's At All Costs BCAT

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

1

50

K Pingel/R Pingel/A Pingel/C Rice

 

8

GCHB CH Strider's Set Fire To The Rain DS

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

2

45

D Holmes/E Lambino/F Trammell

 

9

GCH CH Dkk Pippin' Hot

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

44

M Harrison/M Cantu

 

10

GCH CH Cas' Smooth Criminal

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

40

S Swords/C Cease

 

10

GCH CH Inspired Blizzard Of Oz CA THDN CGCA TKA

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

40

D Carino/K Coleman

American Staffordshire Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHP2 CH Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

(M)

1

2

15

6

9

8

4421

L Benitez/L Benitez Leva/T Chlan/I Ispas/J Branch

 

2

GCHS CH Benmars Camo Flow At Ropen

(M)

0

0

3

1

5

2

308

K Borger/B Cheek

 

3

GCHB CH Celtic's 12 Gauge Pump-Benelli

(M)

0

0

0

3

1

3

166

T Mcdonald/A Richardson

 

4

GCH CH Ironstone's Wake The Dragon

(M)

0

0

2

0

1

0

132

C Collins/D Gonzalez

 

5

GCHB CH Irresistibull's Divine Nonchalance

(F)

0

0

0

0

2

1

112

H Alexander/L Lavender

 

6

CH Titletown's Victory Or Valhalla

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

2

81

J Lea

 

7

GCH CH Fraja Ec Repeat Offender

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

2

80

M Goldstein/J Rudzik/E Bannin

 

8

GCHB CH Blackanimastaffs D Barez Road To Ufc Fff

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

0

56

C Stroupe/A Andujar Perez/C Jenkins

 

9

Alpenglow's Feelin' Heisty CGC

(M)

0

0

1

0

2

1

53

B Barber/K Hanson

 

10

GCH CH Corralitos Join Health And Cheer BCAT

(F)

0

0

0

2

1

0

50

D Erickson/K Erickson/K Edwards/E Dunlavey

Australian Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Camaroo By George I'Ve Got It

(M)

0

1

10

5

1

5

1435

C Morse/E Armfield

 

2

GCHS CH Christhill Ace Of Hearts D'Azul BN RI

(M)

0

1

1

2

8

3

1178

J Rock/K Hill/B Rock/K Rock

 

3

GCHS CH Temora Reason Gone Mad

(M)

0

0

1

9

7

6

1036

V Mckee/J Sousa

 

4

GCHG CH Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae

(F)

0

0

1

2

2

7

497

A Samarotto/C Coleman

 

5

GCH CH Dreamtime's Secondhand Rose

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

246

M Harban

 

6

GCHS CH Razmataz I Have A Dream

(M)

0

0

1

0

1

1

211

B Post

 

7

GCH CH Camaroo I Put A Spell On You - Mystic Lights

(F)

0

0

2

0

2

1

144

C Rainville/L Moore

 

8

GCH CH Dreamtime's The Blue Eclipse At Araluen

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

1

111

C Mechalke/J Mechalke Jr

 

9

GCHB CH Killara Flying Dirt Devil CA BCAT

(M)

0

0

0

0

2

1

107

A Mcgroarty/F Mcgroarty/M Mcgroarty/G Brown

 

10

GCHB CH Temora Pizza Bianca At Toga

(F)

0

0

0

1

2

1

102

S Gersin

Bedlington Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic

(F)

5

8

32

22

10

2

14895

J Fogel

 

2

GCHS CH First Class Delta Of The Raptor Squad

(F)

0

1

8

5

6

4

1678

J Fogel

 

3

GCHB CH First Class Flawless My Dear

(F)

0

0

0

2

5

4

647

P Boland/K Schatzel

 

4

GCHS CH Lamz A Brief History Of Time

(M)

0

0

1

2

2

5

635

L Zembrzuski/G Gilbeau

 

5

GCH CH Glaurieus Shock N' Awesome

(M)

0

1

1

2

0

0

397

L Friesen/W Friesen

 

6

GCHG CH L'End Show Moviestar

(F)

0

0

1

2

0

2

124

C Foti/V Foti/H Foti

 

7

GCH CH Carillon Dreams Of There's Your Trouble

(F)

0

0

0

0

3

0

116

L Cobb

 

8

CH Carillon Caspian Cantor

(M)

0

0

0

1

2

1

78

L Heyman

 

9

GCHS CH Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution CAX DCAT

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

1

68

P Boland/N Odehag

 

10

GCH CH Dazzling Estella Cruella CA

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

44

W Davis

Border Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

(M)

3

2

17

13

7

10

6024

C Lubinsky/E Burdon/J Sanchez

 

2

GCHG CH Meadowlake Chrome Plated Heart

(M)

1

2

9

16

8

6

5212

M Title/K Fitzpatrick

 

3

GCHB CH Meadowlake & Marlyn My Heart Can'T Tell Me No

(F)

2

2

11

10

6

4

4855

K Fitzpatrick

 

4

GCHG CH Lndi's Eye On It ATT

(M)

0

0

1

3

5

6

485

C Muller/K Vonk

 

5

GCH CH Hemlock Lane Broken Halo Of Mchill CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

0

3

1

1

420

S Kane/R Yuhasz Smith/P Holson

 

6

GCHS CH Rannoch's No Ordinary Love At McHill's

(M)

0

0

1

1

3

0

324

P Holson/L Robertson

 

7

GCHS CH Mchills Boy George On The Passport

(M)

0

0

0

1

4

3

289

B Zimmerman/C Zimmerman

 

8

GCHS CH Meadowlake Hit The Ground Running BCAT

(M)

0

0

1

1

3

1

192

S Moore/K Fitzpatrick

 

9

GCHS CH Shadowhills Forest Cavalier

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

141

T Carey/K Karnosh

 

10

GCH CH Starkweather Shameless

(M)

0

0

0

0

4

0

139

E Faber/T Acker

Bull Terriers (Colored)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHB CH Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor

(F)

1

3

7

0

1

2

4873

S Byzewski/J Byzewski

 

2

GCH CH Grabo Sympathy For The Devil Moon

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

281

G Thomas/R Thomas

 

3

GCHB CH Rocky Top's Dream Chaser

(M)

0

0

0

2

0

1

236

L Kibler/R Poole/W Poole

 

4

GCHB CH Rocky Top's Chasing Dreams

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

0

145

R Poole/W Poole/T Blackwell/R Blackwell/L Kibler

 

5

CH Mmw Lady Of Shadows BCAT

(F)

0

0

1

2

2

1

130

P Carter/W Johnson

 

6

GCH CH Glentom Creme De Framboise

(F)

0

0

1

1

0

1

106

T Cournoyer/G Wright/J Graualu/A Godambe

 

7

GCH CH Requiem Stay Khrome Ponyboy ATT

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

96

M Searles/V Corse

 

8

GCH CH Bayshore Swears Like A Sailor In Soquel

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

2

84

G Harlamoff/R Draper/A Boyda

 

9

CH Bally's You Don'T Know Jack ATT

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

1

74

P Murphy

 

10

GCHS CH Hawthorn Dragons Heart

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

71

C Whitmer/P O'Driscoll

Bull Terriers (White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCH CH Twylite Comes A Walkin

(F)

0

1

3

0

0

0

361

T Robertson/D Lowden/C Boley

 

2

GCHG CH Formulas Roman Gladiator At Brilliant

(M)

0

0

0

2

0

1

194

C Whitmer/D Whitmer/K Prater Piles

 

3

CH Twylite Full Moon Rising

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

159

C Boley/L Boley/D Myall

 

4

GCH CH Sunny Sky St George Keep Driving

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

143

R Mcpeters/K Bebb

 

5

GCH CH Belrae Love Me Tender

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

111

J Weekley

 

6

Energon Guardian Of The Galaxy CGC TKN

(F)

0

0

1

0

0

1

96

S Ugarte/P Pichilli

 

7

Kenos Whistle Stop By Formula

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

59

K Bruegger

 

8

GCH CH Corsaire Chrome Pony Of Requiem

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

49

V Corse/M Searles

 

9

GCHS CH Rasels Bull Ac/Dc BCAT ATT FITB

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

0

47

A Cremeans/J Leonard

 

10

CH Mighty Crew Patriot BCAT CGC TKN FITB

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

35

A Cremeans

Cairn Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Nicairn Saffron Hjo Got The Spirit

(F)

0

0

3

7

9

5

1694

N Higgins

 

2

GCHG CH Nakoa Talisker

(M)

0

1

4

2

2

3

1450

H Campbell

 

3

GCHG CH Nicairn Aegon Hjo Got The Spirit

(M)

0

1

3

2

2

5

827

N Higgins

 

4

GCHS CH Caledonia's He Who Must Not Be Named

(M)

0

0

1

5

2

4

737

D Nimmons-Marvin/C Burleson/A Marvin/S Wilson

 

5

GCHS CH Kalil Cool Holiday Romance FCAT ATT

(F)

0

0

3

0

0

3

476

I Kaplan

 

6

GCHP CH Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion

(M)

0

0

2

2

1

2

412

J Mortenson/P Gregg/W Gilpin/M Gilpin

 

7

Hidden Treasure's Rob Roy

(M)

0

1

1

1

1

0

393

K Snyder

 

8

GCHB CH Falkirk's Into The Mystic

(M)

0

0

0

0

4

4

306

K Waldon

 

9

GCHB CH Cairncroft Chasing Dreams And Rambling Ripples FCAT2 TKN FITB

(M)

0

0

1

1

1

2

127

L Gilley/P Mccully

 

10

CH Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

0

105

M Jones

Cesky Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Bluefire Drive By

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

3

223

M Cuda/S Cuda/H Million/T Smith

 

2

Julerr's Hanging On A Star RI CGC TKN

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

65

D Flanagan/J Gritten

Dandie Dinmont Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Von Maser's Madeleine Of The Heart

(F)

0

0

1

1

4

0

452

M Radzinski/T Radzinski/A Simpson

 

2

CH King's Mtn. Jiminy Kricket

(M)

0

0

1

0

0

1

328

B Stenmark/S Hickson/B Pumfrey

 

3

CH Everland Castle

(M)

0

0

0

1

0

0

156

M Radzinski/T Radzinski/J Hecker/M Vandenberg

 

4

GCHB CH Pennywise Hearthrob

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

1

107

A Simpson

 

5

Kealoha's High Hopes

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

1

2

T Bell

Fox Terriers (Smooth)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHG CH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

(M)

3

4

23

14

15

8

7544

B Hainline/P Jiang/J Ovalle/D Gallager/L Tyler/A Comer

 

2

GCH CH Clayco Little White Lie

(F)

0

0

8

6

2

2

645

C Snavely/R Snavely/C Myton

 

3

GCH CH Mill Pond Indelible At High Mountain

(M)

0

1

2

3

1

0

540

C Snavely/R Snavely

 

4

CH Springhill Broxden In Cahoots

(F)

0

0

2

3

3

1

489

J Nolan/L Reece/A Comer

 

5

CH Lil'Itch Special Addition

(F)

0

0

5

3

5

4

361

A Mcclure/L Smith

 

6

GCH CH Torquay S All For One And One For All

(M)

0

0

2

2

3

3

349

V Malzoni Jr/C Linjie/A Botelho/M Botelho

 

7

CH Cheltenham The Guardian

(M)

0

0

1

3

3

1

318

R Pineiro/O Betancourt/E Betancourt

 

8

CH Misty Hollow Foxhill London Calling

(F)

0

0

0

1

3

1

309

D Rathgeber/T Voss/L Siflinger/T Schwartz

 

9

Aimhi Friend Zone

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

251

A Rutherford

 

10

GCHS CH Misty Hollow's London Fog

(F)

0

0

0

2

3

0

187

T Voss/L Siflinger/T Schwartz/H Stone

 

10

GCHB CH Kamakris Mastermind

(M)

0

0

1

0

3

3

187

D Herbel Spears /K Moates

Fox Terriers (Wire)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Fleet St. Roque Down Easter

(M)

19

14

65

14

3

0

29032

G Herrick/N Herrick/R Carusi/H Griffith

 

2

GCHS CH Halcar Colleen BCAT ATT

(F)

1

0

2

7

4

1

2767

J Finn/L Eagleson

 

3

GCHS CH Random Rumblebee

(F)

1

0

3

1

1

0

2153

F Yu

 

4

GCHB CH Foxheart's I'M Not For Everyone

(F)

0

1

5

7

4

4

1070

W Ashburn/J Ashburn

 

5

GCH CH Garcini's Courage Is Knowing What Not To Fear

(M)

0

0

3

4

4

4

931

L Gerstner/R Hess

 

6

GCH CH Pathwire Duke Of Elmwood

(M)

0

0

2

5

7

5

711

K Passow/G Thomas/M Bettis/T Buckley-Bettis

 

7

GCH CH Lutra's Lady Of Winterfell

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

3

266

T Szaras/C Iken

 

8

GCH CH Edenshire Game Changer at de Stijl

(M)

0

0

1

1

0

0

70

D Heaton/J Carlsen/M Raggett

 

9

GCH CH Steele King Of Hearts Of Hampton Court

(M)

0

0

1

2

0

0

55

M Yi

 

9

CH Random Rich Strike

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

55

V Barker/B Mcfadden

Glen of Imaal Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Abberann One More Day By Glendalough DCAT

(M)

0

0

0

9

1

10

919

D Jacobson/M Nesbitt

 

2

GCHG CH Abberann Rider On The Storm By Galore

(M)

0

0

0

0

4

4

324

M Hererr/C Puig

 

3

GCH CH Susamurun Gas Monkey Fast But Not Loud

(M)

0

0

1

4

1

0

279

B Wright-Osment/M Mcdaniel

 

4

CH Keadeen's Night Watch

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

66

J Laborde/B Batchelor/A Tighe/J Kindall

 

5

GCHB CH Tipperary Good And Plenty De Burgh At Clanbrassil

(M)

0

0

0

0

1

1

62

J Lang/B Lang/J Lynn

 

6

CH Emerald Isle Echo's Magnus Aoife Daulton CGCA TKA

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

48

M Dunny/J Daulton/A Dunny/A Pember

 

7

CH Finnabair Livin' The Good Life At Castlerock

(F)

0

0

0

1

0

0

22

C Chiddister

 

8

GCHB CH Bennettsbridge Talk Of The Town By Abberann

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

20

E Bennett/S Blum/M Good

 

9

CH Emerald Isle Echo's Kinsella Daulton

(F)

0

0

0

0

1

0

18

L Klein/J Carlson/J Daulton/P Estes

 

10

CH Tipperary Too Ra-Loo Ra-Loo Ral

(F)

0

0

0

1

1

0

16

J Lynn

Irish Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton'S

(M)

1

2

13

12

8

2

4314

L Honey/C Comstock/S Mansfield/E Fugiwara

 

2

GCHB CH Breezy's Sky Pilot

(M)

0

0

2

3

8

3

901

T Vandezande/B Vandezander

 

3

GCH CH Blue Granite The Rocky Road To Dublin

(M)

0

0

0

2

2

1

252

B Sullivan/B Dubois

 

4

CH Ceallach Devil's Fire Fiddler

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

1

220

K Edwards/A Bradford

 

5

CH Granuaile's Ides Of March

(F)

0

0

0

1

4

0

174

J Orlet/S Dunlap

 

6

GCHB CH Rockledge Breath Of Freedom RN CGCA TKN BN-V

(M)

0

0

0

1

1

1

172

C Pittenger/S Pittenger/E Fugiwara/S Mansfield

 

7

GCH CH Sharob's Avalon Starry Starry Night

(F)

0

0

0

0

3

0

123

N Mahan/M Mahan

 

8

CH Pure Quill Little Bit Of Fynn

(M)

0

0

1

1

1

0

99

M Mclane

 

9

GCH CH Rockledge Montenegro BCAT TKI

(M)

0

0

0

0

0

2

49

E Fugiwara/S Mansfield/B Vesel-Dodds/M Buzhaker

 

10

GCH CH Cosgrove No Sass-Mouthing Lucyfer

(F)

0

0

0

0

0

1

45

D Salcido/B Boldt

Kerry Blue Terriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GCHS CH Kilgawny Take My Man

(F)

8

4

22

16

5

2

13857

J Garahan/K Garahan

 

2

GCHS CH Cross The Rubicon Omen

(M)

1

1

14

5

4

3

2035

N Kunze/S Wilcox

 

3

GCHB CH Sheep Creek Malbec

(F)

0

0

11

4

3

2

1348

J Rees/K Santomero/J Schaefer

 

4

GCH CH Blujac Soars Above The Rest

(M)

0

0

2

3

3

2

743

C Ashby/C Ashby

 

5

GCHB CH Ridly's Klassique Sir Robin The Bold

(M)

1

0

1

2

3

1

640

L Rice/D Rice

 

6

GCHB CH Connell's Corky Lorcan

(M)

0

1

1

1

0

4

464